Return to the Speaker Request Form.

Countysort descending First Name Last Name Title / Court Geography willing to cover Additional Counties
Alamance Alexander DAWSON Asst. DA Surrounding Counties Guilford, Alamance, Orange, Durham, Person Forsyth and Wake County.
Alamance William Moore Judicial Assistant / North Carolina Business Court Statewide N/A
Alamance G.Wayne Abernathy Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Alamance Rachel Blunk N/A Surrounding Counties Guilford, Orange, Durham, Caswell, Randolph, Forsyth, Chatham, Davidson
Alamance Corey Santos First Assistant District Attorney, District 15A Surrounding Counties
Guilford, Randolph, Rockingham, Caswell, Durham, Orange, Person, Chatham, Wake, Granville, Vance & Franklin
Alamance Bradley Allen Chief District Court Judge Alamance County 15-A Surrounding Counties any surrounding Alamance County
Alleghany Richard Doughton Special Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Yadkin, Wilkes, Surry and Ashe
Anson Gloria Overcash Trial Court Coordinator/Superior Court Surrounding Counties
Moore, Richmond, Montgomery, Stanly, Anson, Union, Scotland, other counties if available.

I prefer to speak in Moore County which is the county where I presently work but would be willingly to go to any of the
counties indicated above as I have previously worked in all counties which are listed with the exception of Scotland County.
Anson Susie Gambill Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Ashe Tracie McMillan District Administrator, Guardian ad Litem Surrounding Counties Ashe, Alleghany, Wilkes and Yadkin
Ashe Melissa Bryant (Moss) Deputy Clerk of Superior Court Statewide N/A
Ashe Sam Tate Test Only current County or District N/A
Avery Theresa L King District Court TCC Statewide N/A
Beaufort Jonathan Jones Assistant District Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Beaufort Jackie Castle Assistant Clerk of Superior Court - Pitt County Statewide N/A
Beaufort Toni Cameron Assistant District Attorney Statewide N/A
Beaufort Thomas Anglim Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Prosecutorial Districts 1, 2, 3 and 6
Bladen David Simmons Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Bladen Marion Warren Director, Administrative Office of the Courts Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Columbus
Brunswick Quintin McGee Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Brunswick and Bladen.
Brunswick Jason Disbrow District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Brunswick Troy Cronk Assistant District Attorney Statewide N/A
Brunswick Jon David District Attorney Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Columbus, and Bladen
Brunswick Jeff Maidment GAL District Administrator District 13 Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Bladen, Columbus
Buncombe Jennifer Nehlsen GAL District Administrator/28th Judicial District Surrounding Counties western portion of the state
Buncombe Marvin Pope Superior Court Judge, 28th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Buncombe Anna Hamrick Attorney Surrounding Counties Henderson, Madison, Rutherford, McDowell, Haywood, and Jackson.
Buncombe J Dianne Jamerson Jury Clerk, 28th District, Buncombe County Statewide N/A
Buncombe Alan Thornburg Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Buncombe James Kilbourne Attorney Statewide N/A
Buncombe Todd Williams District Attorney Surrounding Counties Henderson, Haywood, Madison.
Buncombe Rhonda Moorefield N/A Only current County or District N/A
Burke Daniel Kuehnert Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Burke David Learner District Attorney Burke, Caldwell and Catawba Counties Surrounding Counties Burke, Catawba, Caldwell
Burke Sam Ervin, IV Associate Justice Statewide N/A
Cabarrus William Hamby Chief District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Cabarrus Christy Wilhelm District Court Judge - 19A Judicial District Surrounding Counties Rowan, Stanly, Union
Cabarrus Martin (Marty) McGee Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Caldwell Beverly Beal Retired, Emergency Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Alexander, Avery, McDowell
Caldwell Kim Clark Caldwell County Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Carteret David Jester Court reporting manager Statewide N/A
Carteret Carl Tilghman Former Special Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Eastern NC Counties
Carteret Pamela Hanson Clerk of superior court Only current County or District N/A
Carteret Bob Hunter Judge North Carolina Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Caswell W. Osmond Smith III Senior Resident Superior Court Judge - 9A Judicial District (Caswell - Person) Surrounding Counties Caswell County, Person County
Catawba Scott Lippert Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell, Catawba, and other counties as needed if available.
Catawba Brandi Tolbert Trial Court Coordinator/Program Administrator Statewide N/A
Catawba John Hoyle VWLA Statewide N/A
Catawba Sherri Elliott District Court Judge 25th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Caldwell, Burke, Alexander, Watauga, Lincoln, Gaston, Rutherford
Catawba Clifton Smith District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Burke and Caldwell Counties
Catawba David Aycock Hon. Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell
Catawba victoria Jayne assistant capital defender Statewide N/A
Catawba David Mofford Attorney Surrounding Counties Catawba, Burke, Caldwell, Alexander, Gaston, Mecklenberg
Catawba Robert Mullinax, Jr. District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell
Catawba Kim Sigmon Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Chatham Jeremy Hart Magistrate/Judicial District 15B Surrounding Counties Lee, Wake
Chatham Reginald Tyson Magistrate Surrounding Counties Alamance, Guilford, Randolph, Lee, Orange, Wake, Moore
Chatham Kimmel McDiarmid Official Court Reporter, Resident District 15-B Surrounding Counties Alamance, Durham, Lee, Randolph, Moore
Chowan MIKE McARTHUR CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT Statewide N/A
Chowan Robert Womble District Attorney/Judicial District 1 Surrounding Counties Camden, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Pasquotank, Perquimans
Clay Larry Ford Attorney, 30th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Macon, Jackson, Haywood
Clay Ron Cowart Indigent Defense Counsel Surrounding Counties Clay, Cherokee, Graham, Swain, Macon, Jackson, Haywood, Buncombe, Madison
Cleveland JOSHUA BRIDGES MAGISTRATE Surrounding Counties WESTERN NC
Cleveland Lacey Beam Attorney Surrounding Counties Cleveland, Rutherford, Polk, Lincoln
Columbus Thomas Nance Assistant District Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Columbus Iris Derrick Regional Administrator NC Guardian ad Litem program Surrounding Counties Brunswick
Craven Scott Thomas District Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Carteret and Pamlico
Craven Bobby Stricklin Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Carteret, Jones, Pamlico
Craven Charles Cushman Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Pamlico, Carteret, Jones
Cumberland Cynthia Blackwell Business Relationship Manager Surrounding Counties
Robeson, Hoke, Scotland, Richmond, Moore, Lee, Harnett, Johnston, Sampson, Duplin, Bladen
Cumberland Kimbrell Tucker Clerk of Court/Cumberland County Statewide N/A
Cumberland James Ammons Senior Resident Superior Court Judge 12th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Currituck Linda McGee Chief Judge, NC Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Davidson Valeree Adams Attorney -- Guardian Ad Litem Attorney Advocate, Guilford County Surrounding Counties Davidson, Guilford, Randolph, Rowan
Davidson Brian Shipwash Davidson County Clerk of Superior Court Statewide N/A
Davidson April Wood District Court Judge 22B Statewide N/A
Davidson Jason Cheek Magistrate Judge, DIstrict 22B - Vice-President, NCMA Only current County or District N/A
Davie A. Elizabeth Keever Retired/Emergency District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Hoke/Harnett/Lee/Bladen
Davie Matthew Phillips Associate Teaching Professor of Law & Ethics Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Iredell, Yadkin
Davie Eric Farr Attorney/Magistrate Statewide N/A
Davie Henry ("Hank") Van Hoy attorney Surrounding Counties Piedmont NC
Duplin Tonya Farrior Victim/Witness Legal Assistant, NC Certified Victims Services Practitioner Surrounding Counties Sampson, Onslow, Jones, Brunswick, New Hanover, Cumberland
Duplin MORGAN SWINSON ATTORNEY Only current County or District N/A
Durham Thomas Maher Executive Director Office of Indigent Defense Services Surrounding Counties any within an hour's drive
Durham Marcia Morey Chief District Court Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Durham James (Jim) Hill District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Durham Sofia Hernandez N/A Surrounding Counties Chatham, Johnson, Orange, Wake
Durham Doretta Walker District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Durham, Chapel Hill,
Durham Harriet Hopkins Deputy Director, Dispute Resolution Commission Statewide N/A
Durham William Ball Financial Services Division, Internal Auditor Surrounding Counties Caswell, Person, Granville, Orange
Durham Bruce Hoof Attorney - State Bar #: 5671 Statewide N/A
Durham R. Hayes Hofler, III Attorney Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Wake, Person, Chatham, Granville
Durham Ana Nunez Attorney at Law Surrounding Counties Wake, Johnston, Orange, Chatham, Lee
Durham Derrick Hensley Attorney Surrounding Counties Alamance, Orange, Chatham, Durham
Durham fred battaglia district court judge Surrounding Counties orange, Granville, person
Forsyth Cynthia Smith Deputy Clerk, Forsyth County Statewide N/A
Forsyth Laura Allison Smith Assistant Clerk and Attorney/Forsyth County Clerk of Court Surrounding Counties Davidson, Forsyth, Guilford
Forsyth Samantha Money Deputy Clerk Surrounding Counties GUILFORD, FORSYTH, DAVIE, DAVIDSON
Forsyth Lee Denton Judicial Law Clerk/North Carolina Business Court Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth Michelle Thetford Deputy Clerk/Forsyth County Surrounding Counties N/A
Forsyth Cecil Phillips Chief Magistrate of District Court Statewide N/A
Forsyth Alison Ashe-Card Attorney Surrounding Counties Guilford, Davie
Forsyth R. Scott Adams Partner, Spilman Thomas & Battle, PLLC, Winston-Salem NC & Charleston WV Surrounding Counties N/A
Forsyth Shalietta Stokes Deputy Clerk Statewide N/A
Forsyth David Weber Deputy Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth Thomas Peake Custody & Visitation Mediator / District 16A & 20A Surrounding Counties Richmond, Stanly
Forsyth David Hall Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Forsyth Seth Houk Guardian ad Litem District Administrator, District 18 Surrounding Counties Guilford; Davidson; Davie
Forsyth Lawrence Fine District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Forsyth Lisa Menefee Chief District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Davie, Davidson, Stokes
Forsyth Elliot Fus Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth Laura Luffman Attorney Surrounding Counties Yadkin, Wilkes, Ashe, Alleghany
Forsyth Jason Walters North Carolina Bar Association Young Lawyers Division - Chair-Elect Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Davie, Stokes, Surry, Guilford, Rowan
Forsyth William Freeman Superior Court Judge, Retired Statewide N/A
Forsyth Theodore Kazakos Judge / (21st) District Court Statewide N/A
Forsyth Linda Devine District Administrator Only current County or District N/A
Franklin Kimberly Denton Assistant Clerk, Franklin County Statewide N/A
Franklin Patricia Chastain Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Warren, Vance, Granville, Nash
Franklin Kristin Peebles Assistant District Attoney Surrounding Counties Wake, Vance, Franklin, and Granville
Franklin Richard Jester Official Court Reporter, Superior Court, District 9 Surrounding Counties Warren, Vance, Halifax, Nash, Granville
Gaston Thomas Taylor Assistant District Attorney, Former District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Mecklenburg, Lincoln,Stanly
Gaston Kia Chavious Assistant District Attorney, Special Victim's Unit, 21st Prosecutorial District Statewide N/A
Gaston Pennie Thrower District Court Judge, Judicial District 27-A Surrounding Counties
Cleveland, Lincoln, Mecklenburg, Union, Cabarrus, Catawba, Iredell, Davidson, Watauga, Avery
Gaston Mark Oakes Magistrate Judge Surrounding Counties
Gaston, Lincoln, Cleveland, Catawba, Alexander, Burke, Wilkes, Yadkin, Surry, Alleghany, Ashe, Watauga, Avery, Caldwell, McDowell, Rutherford, Polk, Henderson, Buncombe, Madison, Mecklenburg, Iredell, Rowan, Cabarrus, Union, Forsyth, Guilford, Davidson, Randolph, Alamance, Orange
Gaston Marsha Stevenson Attorney Surrounding Counties Union, Iredell, Catawba, Rowan, Mecklenburg, Lincoln,
Gaston Joshua Adams Mr. Statewide N/A
Granville J. Yancey Washington Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Granville, Franklin, Vance & Warren
Greene Sandra Beaman Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Guilford Craigavon Turner Trial Court Administrator Statewide N/A
Guilford Bill Davis Assistant Public Defender Only current County or District N/A
Guilford Michelle Fletcher District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Guilford James Gale Special Superior Court Judge, North Carolina Business Court Statewide N/A
Guilford Sarah Rogers Child Custody Mediator/18th Judicial District/District Court Statewide N/A
Guilford John Craig Resident Superior Court Judge, Guilford County (High Point) Surrounding Counties Randolph, Davidson, Forsyth
Guilford Roberta Curry N/A Statewide N/A
Guilford Senator Don Vaughan (retired) Former Senator and Member of the N.C. Courts Commission. Practicing attorney. Surrounding Counties Gulford Rockingham Davidson Alamamce Forsyth
Guilford Melanie Crenshaw Attorney Surrounding Counties Rockingham, Forsyth, Randolph, Alamance
Guilford Christie Haynes Magistrate Statewide N/A
Guilford Stephanie Reese Assistant District Attorney Statewide N/A
Guilford Susan Burch Judge/District Court Statewide N/A
Guilford Steve Robertson Attorney Statewide N/A
Guilford Jamie Forbes Attorney Statewide N/A
Guilford Adam Arthur Attorney Surrounding Counties
Guilford, Alamance, Rockingham, Randolph, Davidson, Forsyth, Yancey, Avery, Mitchell,
Guilford Clayton Krohn Attorney Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Rockingham, Randolph
Guilford A. Robinson Hassell Emergency Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Alamance, Randolph, Rockingham, Caswell, Davidson, Orange
Guilford Sheree Gay Paralegal Statewide N/A
Guilford Jonathan Kreider District court judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Halifax Teresa Freeman District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Halifax, Northampton, Hertford and Bertie counties
Halifax Sammy Webb N/A Surrounding Counties Northampton, Bertie, Hertford, Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson
Harnett Marsha Johnson Clerk of Superior Court - Harnett County Only current County or District N/A
Haywood June Ray Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Haywood Brad Renegar Guardian ad Litem 30th District Administrator Statewide N/A
Henderson Athena Brooks Chief District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Henderson Greg Newman District Attorney Statewide N/A
Henderson athena brooks Chief District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Henderson Pete Knight N/A Surrounding Counties Transylvania, Polk, Henderson
Hertford Alfonzia Williams Magistrate hertford county Statewide N/A
Hertford Deborah morrison Magistrate Statewide N/A
Hoke Tom Landry District Administrator Surrounding Counties Scotland
Hyde Julia Lynn Gullett Superior Court Judge District 22A Statewide N/A
Iredell Jim Mixson Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Iredell, Mecklenburg, Catawba, Rowan, Cabarrus, Davie
Iredell Deborah Brown District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Iredell Robin Shea Legal Assistant/DA's Office, District 19A Statewide N/A
Jackson Jeffrey Goss N/A Only current County or District N/A
Jackson Bradley Letts Senior Resident Superior Court Judge 30B Surrounding Counties Haywood, Jackson, Swain, Graham
Johnston Teresa Allen Victim's Services Coordinator/District Attorney Legal Assistant Statewide N/A
Johnston Bryan Meer Staff Attorney/North Carolina Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Johnston Allen Tew Attorney Surrounding Counties Wake, Harnett, Orange, Durham
Johnston James Crayton Investigator, Prosecutorial District 11B Statewide N/A
Johnston Michelle Ball Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Johnston Jonathan Breeden Sole practitioner Surrounding Counties Harnett
Jones Clare Brock Magistrate - Jones County Surrounding Counties Lenoir, Craven, Onslow
Jones Ramona Gonzalez VWLA/4th Prosecutorial District Statewide N/A
Lee Craig Shore Veterans Treatment Court - 12th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Lenoir Beth Heath District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Greene
Wayne
Others if needed
Lenoir Beth Heath District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Greene
Wayne
Others if needed
Lenoir colleen kosinski N/A Surrounding Counties Wayne, Lenoir, Greene
Lenoir Imelda Patr Assistant District Attorney/ Eighth Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties Greene County
Lenoir Beth Heath District Court Surrounding Counties Greene
Lincoln Meredith Shuford District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Cleveland
Lincoln todd pomeroy superior court judge Statewide N/A
Macon Ashley Welch District Attorney - 30th District Surrounding Counties Macon, Haywood, Jackson, Clay, Cherokee, Swain, and Graham Counties
Macon Bill Coward Superior Court Judge/30A Surrounding Counties 8th Division
Madison OLAF GODDARD 24TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT Surrounding Counties MADISON, MITCHELL, AVERY, YANCY, WATUGA.
Martin Jennifer Heath Assistant Clerk Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Hyde, Tyrrell, Washington
Mecklenburg Ty Hands Judge Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Katie Hudson Caseflow Management Coordinator Surrounding Counties Gaston, Lincoln, Cabarrus, Iredell, and Union
Mecklenburg Sharon Bing Deputy Clerk -bookkeeping Surrounding Counties within North Carolina
Mecklenburg Gary Henderson District Court Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Charles Keller Community Access & Outreach Adminisrtator Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Darwin Rice Case Manager, Mecklenburg County Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Katherine O'Kane Custody Mediator Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Sheppard Lisa Senior Compliance Officer Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Yolanda Trotman District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Gaston, Guilford possibly Cabarrus and Union
Mecklenburg Dorinda Wynter-Mitchell El Business Systems Analyst - Court Services Field Support Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Carla Archie Resident Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Wherever I am assigned to hold court.
Mecklenburg Yvonne Mims Evans Superior Court judge, 26th Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Charlotte Brown District Court Judge/26th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Freddie Brown Magistrate Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Mecklenburg Karen Eady-Williams District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Mark Henriques partner Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Nancy Morelli Rerired DCJ Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Nancy Norelli Rerired DCJ Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Leigh Peters Criminal Magistrate Surrounding Counties Gaston, Union, Cabarrus
Mecklenburg Tyrome Davis Criminal Caseflow Cordinator Surrounding Counties Surrounding counties ( Union, Gaston, Lincoln, and Cabarrus)
Mecklenburg Katrina Watson Chief Magistrate Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg John Wester Attorney Surrounding Counties Actually prefer to not travel outside of Charlotte but can sometimes very close.
Mecklenburg Russ Ferguson Attorney, Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Lee Robertson Attorney Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Maura Chavez Community Support Coordinator - 26th Judicial Surrounding Counties Gaston, Cabarrus, Iredell, Union
Mecklenburg Nicole Sodoma Managing Principal and Attorney, Sodoma Law and Vice Chair of Justice Initiatives Surrounding Counties
Mecklenburg, Union, Cabarrus, Gaston, Iredell, and others depending on the date selected.
Mitchell Hal Harrison District Court Judge- 24th District Surrounding Counties Watauga, Avery, Yancey, Madison
Montgomery John Deaton Clerk of Superior Court - Montgomery County Statewide N/A
Moore Maureen Krueger District Attorney/Moore County Surrounding Counties
Moore, Chatham, Lee, Harnett, Montogomery, Randolph, Richmond, Orange, Wake, Hoke, Scotland, Guilford, New Hanover
Nash Nancy Lamb Assistant District Attorney, Seventh Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties
Nash, Edgecombe (my office is located in Tarboro), Wilson --- the three counties comprising the Seventh Prosecutorial District
Nash Yolanda Speller Senior Magistrate 7th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson, Halifax, Franklin, Martin, and Pitt
Nash Tinika Lucas Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe & Wilson
New Hanover Jennifer Harjo Chief Public Defender, New Hanover County Surrounding Counties New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender
New Hanover Ebern Watson, III Special SuperiorCourt Judge Statewide N/A
New Hanover Edward Gibson Magistrate/5th District Surrounding Counties Pender/Duplin/Onslow/Brunswick
New Hanover Lindsey Rawls Victim Service Coordinator / DA's Office, 5th District Surrounding Counties New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Duplin, Onslow, Carteret, Jones, Columbus
New Hanover Elliot Brady Magistrate Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Pender
New Hanover Maurice Daniel Magistrate/Fith Judicial District Statewide N/A
New Hanover Samantha Dooies Administrative Assistant Statewide N/A
New Hanover J. Corpening Chief District Court Judge, 5th District Surrounding Counties Pender, Brunswick
New Hanover Rebecca Blackmore Emergency District Court Judge Statewide N/A
New Hanover Karen Richards Toole ADA Surrounding Counties
I work in Bladen, Columbus & Brunswick. I am willing to speak to all of those counties as well as my home county of New Hanover.
New Hanover Ashley Michael Attoney Surrounding Counties Pender, Brunswick, Onslow
Northampton Marsheila Harvey Magistrate Surrounding Counties Halifax, Bertie, Hertford
Onslow Nathan Sweet 4th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Duplin, Jones, and Sampson.
Onslow Robert Roupe Assistant District Attorney--4th Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties Onslow, Jones, Duplin and Sampson Counties.
Onslow Bob Roupe Assistant District Attorney/4th Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties Onslow, Jones, Duplin, Sampson
Orange Allen Baddour Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Orange Carl Fox Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Orange Charlotte Stewart Coordinator, NC Veterans Pro Bono Network Statewide N/A
Orange Beth Posner Clinical Assistant Professor of Law Statewide N/A
Orange Noah Oswald Attorney Surrounding Counties Alamance, Durham, Person, Chatham
Pasquotank Joseph Hollingsworth, Jr. Assistant Public Defender/Criminal Court Statewide N/A
Pasquotank Louis Hornthal, Jr. Attorney/Past President Surrounding Counties Camden, Pasquotank, Perquimans
Pasquotank Leonardo Custis Magistrate / District Court Only current County or District N/A
Pender Shannon Humphrey Magistrate/ Small Claims Court Statewide N/A
Person John Stultz ADA/9A Surrounding Counties Rockingham, Caswell, Alamance, Orange, Durham, Granville
Person Alan Hicks attorney Surrounding Counties Caswell, Granville, Durham, Orange
Person Wallace Bradsher Elected District Attorney 9A Statewide N/A
Pitt Kimberly Robb District Attorney Statewide N/A
Pitt Jeffery Foster Superior Court judge Statewide N/A
Pitt Phillip Entzminger Assistant District Attorney (Judicial District 3A) Statewide N/A
Pitt Nancy Ray Magistrate (and Attorney) Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Martin, Greene, Nash
Pitt Tracy Stroud N/A Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Washington
Pitt Bill Little Assistant City Attorney, City of Greenville, Retired Surrounding Counties Pitt, Greene, Wilson, Jones, Craven, Beaufort, Martin, Bertie
Pitt Robert Carl (Bert) Kemp, III Pitt County Public Defender Surrounding Counties Counties East of I-95.
Pitt Charlotte-Anne Alexander Attorney at Law Only current County or District N/A
Pitt David Leech Retired DCJudge Only current County or District N/A
Polk Bob Holbert Deputy Clerk of Court Statewide N/A
Randolph Raymond Warburton Assistant District Attorney/ Randolph & Montgomery Counties Surrounding Counties Randolph, Montgomery, Chatham, Guilford
Randolph Rob Wilkins District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Moore, Montgomery
Randolph Deanna Murray Trial Court Coordinator Statewide N/A
Richmond Scott Brewer Chief District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Robeson Johnson Britt District Attorney Statewide N/A
Robeson Erich Hackney District Attorney Investigator Only current County or District N/A
Robeson Rudy Locklear Magistrate/ Robeson County 16B Statewide N/A
Rockingham Ed Wilson Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Rockingham Kyle Ambrose Victim Services Coordinator Surrounding Counties Caswell, Stokes, Guilford, Alamance, Forsyth
Rowan Julia Titus Emerson Official Court Reporter Surrounding Counties Cabarrus, Davie, Davidson, Iredell, Mecklenburg
Rowan Kevin Eddinger District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Rowan Marshall Bickett District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Rutherford Karla / Steve Towler / Owens Asst Clerk of Superior Court/ Clerk of Court Statewide N/A
Sampson w douglas parsons Senior Resident Superior Court Judge-4A Statewide N/A
Sampson Billy Sutton District Court Judge Surrounding Counties 4th district
Sampson Justin Lockamy N/A Surrounding Counties Sampson, Duplin, Harnett,
Scotland Philip McRae Clerk of Superior Court Statewide N/A
Stanly Ginger Efird Administrative Assistant/Prosecutorial District 20A Surrounding Counties Anson, Richmond, Union, Rowan and Montgomery
Stokes Anderson Cromer NC Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Surry, Forsyth, Ashe, Alleghany, Watauga, Yadkin, Rockingham, Wilkes
Stokes Bill Southern District Court Judge (17B) Statewide N/A
Stokes Thomas Langan Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Surry
Surry Carolyn Dobbins Superior Court Trial Court Coordinator Statewide N/A
Swain DeShield Greene Business Systems Analyst Statewide N/A
Swain Mark Berry Deputy Criminal Clerk Surrounding Counties Graham, Macon, Jackson, Haywood, Buncombe, Cherokee.
Transylvania Kristi Brown Assistant Clerk of Court - Transylvania County Only current County or District N/A
Tyrrell Breanne Hollie Deputy Clerk Statewide N/A
Union Anna Goodwin Attorney Surrounding Counties Mecklenburg, Cabarrus, Stanly, Anson, Richmond, Gaston
Union Christopher Bragg Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Louis Meyer, III Wake County District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Wake, Durham, Orange, Chatham, Johnston, Lee, Granville, Franklin, Harnett
Wake Sharon Gladwell NCAOC Communications Officer Surrounding Counties Franklin, Granville
Wake Cynthia Kenney Assistant District Attorney/Durham Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Johnston, Franklin, Orange, Person. Willing to travel elsewhere with notice and planning as may be possible.
Wake Bryan Collins Resident Superior Court Judge for Wake County Surrounding Counties I'd prefer counties in the 3rd Division.
Wake Adam Robinson Custody Mediator Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Jessica L Thompson Law Clerk/Research Assistant to Chief Justice Martin at NC Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Wake Ronald Vasquez Court Interpreter Statewide N/A
Wake Debra Sasser District Court Judge, Tenth Judicial District Surrounding Counties Any county within an hour's drive.
Wake Monica Bousman District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Wake Buck Copeland Attorney in Wake County Only current County or District N/A
Wake Philip Miller Lawyer Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Johnston, Harnett come to mind. If you have needs in other counties let me know.
Wake Christie Roeder Clerk of Court, Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Wake Lucy Inman Judge, NC Court of Appeals Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, franklin, johnson, Person, Guilford, Mecklenburg.
Wake Rader Robert Chief District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Wake Mark Davis Judge -- NC Court of Appeals Only current County or District N/A
Wake Catharine Arrowood Partner, Parker Poe Statewide N/A
Wake Carolyn Dubay Executive Director/Judicial Standards Commission Statewide N/A
Wake Samantha Kilpatrick N/A Statewide N/A
Wake Kristy Sides Attoney Statewide N/A
Wake Jane Paksoy Counsel, inVentiv Health, Inc. Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Chatham, Alamance, Granville, Franklin, Johnston
Wake Mark Finkelstein N/A Only current County or District N/A
Wake John Martin Chief Judge (Retired) NC Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Wake Russell (Tom) Ford Asst. District Attorney 16C; retired Asst. District Attorney (10, Wake County) Statewide N/A
Wake Leslie Packer Attorney Statewide N/A
Wake Patricia Shields Attorney Surrounding Counties wake, Durham, orange, Chatham
Wake John Smith Retired Director, Administrative Office of the Courts Statewide N/A
Wake sally scherer retired from private practice Only current County or District N/A
Wake Theodore Edwards Attorney Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Chatham, Lee, Granville
Wake John Connell N/A Statewide N/A
Wake A. Graham Shirley Resident Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Division III
Wake Thomas Davis, Jr. N/A Statewide N/A
Wake Kelly Brown Attorney/ Shareholder Surrounding Counties Orange, Chatham
Wake Marty Miller Attorney at Law Only current County or District N/A
Wake Bryant Paris Attorney at Law/Candidate for District Court Judge, Tenth Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Wake Carlyn Poole Retired lawyer Surrounding Counties Durham, Johnston, Chatham, Franklin, Orange
Wake Christine Walczyk DIstrict Court Judge/10th Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Wake Sharlene Couch Assistant Clerk-Special Proceedings, Wake County Only current County or District N/A
Wake Jameson Marks Counsel / Judicial Standards Commission Statewide N/A
Wake Amy Broughton Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Vince Rozier Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Barbara Jackson Associate Justice/Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Wake Joan Davis NC Appellate Courts' IT Training Coordinator Surrounding Counties Wake, Johnston, Wilson, Franklin, Vance, Nash, Edgecombe
Wake Kris Bailey Wake District Court; 10th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Wake Kurt Willems Magistrate Surrounding Counties
Johnston, Harnett, Lee, Chatham, Orange, Durham, Granville, Wilson, Franklin, Nash
Wake Jefferson Griffin District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Johnston, Chatham, Carteret, Pamlico
Wake Genevierve Sims Lawyer Statewide N/A
Wake Kimberly Lott Attorney Statewide N/A
Wake David Warren United State Bankruptcy Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson, Craven
Wake Paul Newby Supreme Court of North Carolina Statewide N/A
Wake Benjamin Worley Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Wake Jane Gray Emergency District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Durham, Johnston, Harnett, Lee, Franklin, Chatham and Orange
Wake Charles (Dick) Heidgerd J.D. Statewide N/A
Wake Matt Martin N/A Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Nash, Johnston. I am from Jackson County, so would be willing to cover Jackson County as well.
Wake Kimberly Moore Assistant United States Attorney for the Eastern District of North Carolina Surrounding Counties Durham, Pitt, Martin,
Wake Isaac Thorp Attorney Surrounding Counties Orange, Johnston
Wake George Burnette N/A Statewide N/A
Wake Kim Bart Mullikin Director, Public Service & Pro Bono Activities Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Ashleigh Dunston Assistant Attorney General Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Laurie Gengo Attorney and Law Firm Owner Only current County or District N/A
Wake William (Bill) Lawton Judge/Wake County District Court Surrounding Counties Wake, Durham, Orange, Johnston
Wake Jacob Davis Magistrate, 10th Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Wake Tom Murry Chief Legal Counsel for Governmental Affairs Statewide N/A
Wake Cheri Beasley Associate Justice, Supreme Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Eric Zogry Juvenile Defender, NC Office of the Juvenile Defender Statewide N/A
Wake Amanda Lamb Crime Reporter-WRAL TV Statewide N/A
Warren Richard Hunter Clerk of Superior Court Statewide N/A
Washington DENISE MOULDEN WASHINGTON COUNTY CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT Only current County or District N/A
Watauga Jennifer Stevens Assistant District Attorney - 24th District Surrounding Counties Avery, Wilkes, Caldwell, Catawba
Watauga Diane Deal Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Watauga Rebecca Eggers-Gryder District Court Judge 24th Judcial District Surrounding Counties Avery, Mitchell, Yancey and Madison Counties
Watauga R. Greg Horne Superior Surrounding Counties Watauga, Avery, Mitchell, Yancey, Madison
Watauga Jennifer C. Mathews ADA - Caldwell County Surrounding Counties Avery, Watauga, Caldwell, Mitchell
Watauga Andrea Capuq Lawyer Surrounding Counties District 24
Wayne Ericka James District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wilkes Regina Billings Assistant Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Ashe, Alleghany, Surry, Iredell, Forsyth, Watauga, Yadkin
Wilson Beth Freshwater-Smith District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Wilson and Edgecombe
Yadkin Donna Terrell Attorney Surrounding Counties
Yadkin, Surry, Wilkes, Davie, Iredell, Ashe, Alleghany, Watauga, Forsyth, Guilford
Yancey Gary Gavenus Senior Resident 24th Judicial District Statewide N/A