Return to the Speaker Request Form.

County First Name Last Namesort descending Title / Court Geography willing to cover Additional Counties
Davidson Valeree Adams Attorney -- Guardian Ad Litem Attorney Advocate, Guilford County Surrounding Counties Davidson, Guilford, Randolph, Rowan
Gaston Joshua Adams Mr. Statewide N/A
Pitt Charlotte-Anne Alexander Attorney at Law Only current County or District N/A
Johnston Teresa Allen Victim's Services Coordinator/District Attorney Legal Assistant Statewide N/A
Alamance Bradley Allen Chief District Court Judge Alamance County 15-A Surrounding Counties any surrounding Alamance County
Anson Tommy Allen Retired Sheriff of Anson County Statewide N/A
Cumberland James Ammons Senior Resident Superior Court Judge 12th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Beaufort Thomas Anglim Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Prosecutorial Districts 1, 2, 3 and 6
Surry Kate Appler District Administrator Guardian ad Litem Surrounding Counties Stokes
Mecklenburg Carla Archie Resident Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Wherever I am assigned to hold court.
Johnston Marcis Armstrong Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Catharine Arrowood Partner, Parker Poe Statewide N/A
Guilford Adam Arthur Attorney Surrounding Counties
Guilford, Alamance, Rockingham, Randolph, Davidson, Forsyth, Yancey, Avery, Mitchell,
Wake Lucy Austin Special Deputy Commissioner - NC Industrial Commission Surrounding Counties N/A
Catawba David Aycock Hon. Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell
Orange Allen Baddour Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Kris Bailey Wake District Court; 10th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Johnston Michelle Ball Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Durham William Ball Financial Services Division, Internal Auditor Surrounding Counties Caswell, Person, Granville, Orange
Wake Kim Bart Mullikin Director, Public Service & Pro Bono Activities Surrounding Counties N/A
Durham fred battaglia district court judge Surrounding Counties orange, Granville, person
Caldwell Beverly Beal Retired, Emergency Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Alexander, Avery, McDowell
Greene Sandra Beaman Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Wake Cheri Beasley Associate Justice, Supreme Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Rowan Marshall Bickett District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Wilkes Regina Billings Assistant Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Ashe, Alleghany, Surry, Iredell, Forsyth, Watauga, Yadkin
Mecklenburg Sharon Bing Deputy Clerk -bookkeeping Surrounding Counties within North Carolina
New Hanover Rebecca Blackmore Emergency District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Cumberland Cynthia Blackwell Business Relationship Manager Surrounding Counties
Robeson, Hoke, Scotland, Richmond, Moore, Lee, Harnett, Johnston, Sampson, Duplin, Bladen
Wake Monica Bousman District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Robert (Bobby) Bowers NC State Bar Councilor Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Bryan Boyd Clerk of Court, Supreme Court of North Carolina Statewide N/A
New Hanover Elliot Brady Magistrate Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Pender
Union Christopher Bragg Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Johnston Jonathan Breeden Sole practitioner Surrounding Counties Harnett
Richmond Scott Brewer Chief District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Cleveland JOSHUA BRIDGES MAGISTRATE Surrounding Counties WESTERN NC
Mecklenburg Russ Brinson Attorney at Law Statewide N/A
Robeson Johnson Britt District Attorney Statewide N/A
Jones Clare Brock Magistrate - Jones County Surrounding Counties Lenoir, Craven, Onslow
Henderson Athena Brooks Chief District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Henderson athena brooks Chief District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Brennan Tyler Brooks Attorney Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Harnett, Chatham, Johnston, Moore, Lee, Cumberland, Nash, Franklin, Granville, Person, Orange, Alamance, Caswell, Guilford, Forsyth, Rockingham, Randolph, Davidson, Davie, Montgomery, Richmond, Rowan.
Wake Amy Broughton Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Iredell Deborah Brown District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Charlotte Brown District Court Judge/26th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Freddie Brown Magistrate Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Transylvania Kristi Brown Assistant Clerk of Court - Transylvania County Only current County or District N/A
Richmond Ric Buckner Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Alexander Brenda Bumgarner Magistrate, District 22A - Alexander County Statewide N/A
Guilford Susan Burch Judge/District Court Statewide N/A
Vance Caroline Burnette District Court Judge District 9 Surrounding Counties Vance, Granville, Warren, Franklin, Halifax
Beaufort Toni Cameron Assistant District Attorney Statewide N/A
Watauga Andrea Capua Attorney & State Bar Councilor Surrounding Counties N/A
Watauga Andrea Capuq Lawyer Surrounding Counties District 24
Beaufort Jackie Castle Assistant Clerk of Superior Court - Pitt County Statewide N/A
Franklin Patricia Chastain Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Warren, Vance, Granville, Nash
Gaston Kia Chavious Assistant District Attorney, Special Victim's Unit, 21st Prosecutorial District Statewide N/A
Davidson Jason Cheek Magistrate Judge, DIstrict 22B - Vice-President, NCMA Only current County or District N/A
Caldwell Kim Clark Caldwell County Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Wake Bryan Collins Resident Superior Court Judge for Wake County Surrounding Counties I'd prefer counties in the 3rd Division.
Wake John Connell N/A Statewide N/A
Wake Buck Copeland Attorney in Wake County Only current County or District N/A
New Hanover J. Corpening Chief District Court Judge, 5th District Surrounding Counties Pender, Brunswick
Wake Sharlene Couch Assistant Clerk-Special Proceedings, Wake County Only current County or District N/A
Macon Bill Coward Superior Court Judge/30A Surrounding Counties 8th Division
Clay Ron Cowart Indigent Defense Counsel Surrounding Counties Clay, Cherokee, Graham, Swain, Macon, Jackson, Haywood, Buncombe, Madison
Guilford John Craig Resident Superior Court Judge, Guilford County (High Point) Surrounding Counties Randolph, Davidson, Forsyth
Stokes Anderson Cromer NC Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Surry, Forsyth, Ashe, Alleghany, Watauga, Yadkin, Rockingham, Wilkes
Brunswick Troy Cronk Assistant District Attorney Statewide N/A
Craven Charles Cushman Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Pamlico, Carteret, Jones
Pasquotank Leonardo Custis Magistrate / District Court Only current County or District N/A
New Hanover Maurice Daniel Magistrate/Fith Judicial District Statewide N/A
Brunswick Jon David District Attorney Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Columbus, and Bladen
New Hanover Ann David N/A Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Pender, Duplin, Columbus
Wake Vartan Davidian, III Wake County DCJ Only current County or District N/A
Guilford Bill Davis Assistant Public Defender Only current County or District N/A
Wake Mark Davis Judge -- NC Court of Appeals Only current County or District N/A
Wake Joan Davis NC Appellate Courts' IT Training Coordinator Surrounding Counties Wake, Johnston, Wilson, Franklin, Vance, Nash, Edgecombe
Wake Thomas Davis, Jr. N/A Statewide N/A
Alamance Alexander DAWSON Asst. DA Surrounding Counties Guilford, Alamance, Orange, Durham, Person Forsyth and Wake County.
Watauga Diane Deal Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Montgomery John Deaton Clerk of Superior Court - Montgomery County Statewide N/A
Forsyth Lee Denton Judicial Law Clerk/North Carolina Business Court Only current County or District N/A
Franklin Kimberly Denton Assistant Clerk, Franklin County Statewide N/A
Columbus Iris Derrick Regional Administrator NC Guardian ad Litem program Surrounding Counties Brunswick
Watauga Anthony di Santi di santi Watson Capua Wilson & Garrett, PLLC Statewide N/A
Brunswick Jason Disbrow District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Surry Carolyn Dobbins Superior Court Trial Court Coordinator Statewide N/A
New Hanover Samantha Dooies Administrative Assistant Statewide N/A
Buncombe Susan Dotson-Smith District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Alleghany Richard Doughton Special Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Yadkin, Wilkes, Surry and Ashe
Wake Carolyn Dubay Executive Director/Judicial Standards Commission Statewide N/A
Wake Ashleigh Dunston Assistant Attorney General Surrounding Counties N/A
Mecklenburg Karen Eady-Williams District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Rowan Kevin Eddinger District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Wake Theodore Edwards Attorney Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Chatham, Lee, Granville
Alamance Meredith Edwards Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Stanly Ginger Efird Administrative Assistant/Prosecutorial District 20A Surrounding Counties Anson, Richmond, Union, Rowan and Montgomery
Watauga Rebecca Eggers-Gryder District Court Judge 24th Judcial District Surrounding Counties Avery, Mitchell, Yancey and Madison Counties
Catawba Sherri Elliott District Court Judge 25th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Caldwell, Burke, Alexander, Watauga, Lincoln, Gaston, Rutherford
Pitt Phillip Entzminger Assistant District Attorney (Judicial District 3A) Statewide N/A
Burke Sam Ervin, IV Associate Justice Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Yvonne Mims Evans Superior Court judge, 26th Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Davie Eric Farr Attorney/Magistrate Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Russ Ferguson Attorney, Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP Statewide N/A
Forsyth Lawrence Fine District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Mark Finkelstein N/A Only current County or District N/A
Guilford Michelle Fletcher District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Guilford Jamie Forbes Attorney Statewide N/A
Wake Russell (Tom) Ford Asst. District Attorney 16C; retired Asst. District Attorney (10, Wake County) Statewide N/A
Clay Larry Ford Attorney, 30th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Macon, Jackson, Haywood
Pitt Jeffery Foster Superior Court judge Statewide N/A
Orange Carl Fox Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Halifax Teresa Freeman District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Halifax, Northampton, Hertford and Bertie counties
Forsyth William Freeman Superior Court Judge, Retired Statewide N/A
Wilson Beth Freshwater-Smith District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Wilson and Edgecombe
Forsyth Elliot Fus Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Guilford James Gale Special Superior Court Judge, North Carolina Business Court Statewide N/A
Anson Susie Gambill Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Yancey Gary Gavenus Senior Resident 24th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Wake Laurie Gengo Attorney and Law Firm Owner Only current County or District N/A
Wake Sharon Gladwell NCAOC Communications Officer Surrounding Counties Franklin, Granville
Madison OLAF GODDARD 24TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT Surrounding Counties MADISON, MITCHELL, AVERY, YANCY, WATUGA.
Jones Ramona Gonzalez VWLA/4th Prosecutorial District Statewide N/A
Union Anna Goodwin Attorney Surrounding Counties Mecklenburg, Cabarrus, Stanly, Anson, Richmond, Gaston
Jackson Jeffrey Goss N/A Only current County or District N/A
Swain DeShield Greene Business Systems Analyst Statewide N/A
Wake Jefferson Griffin District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Johnston, Chatham, Carteret, Pamlico
Hyde Julia Lynn Gullett Superior Court Judge District 22A Statewide N/A
Robeson Erich Hackney District Attorney Investigator Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth David Hall Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Sam Hamadani Wake County District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Ty Hands Judge Statewide N/A
Carteret Pamela Hanson Clerk of superior court Only current County or District N/A
New Hanover Jennifer Harjo Chief Public Defender, New Hanover County Surrounding Counties New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender
Mitchell Hal Harrison District Court Judge- 24th District Surrounding Counties Watauga, Avery, Yancey, Madison
Chatham Jeremy Hart Magistrate/Judicial District 15B Surrounding Counties Lee, Wake
Northampton Marsheila Harvey Magistrate Surrounding Counties Halifax, Bertie, Hertford
Lincoln Fred Hatley Clerk of Court / Lincoln County Statewide N/A
Lincoln Fred Hatley Clerk of Court / Lincoln County Statewide N/A
Guilford Christie Haynes Magistrate Statewide N/A
Lenoir Beth Heath District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Greene
Wayne
Others if needed
Lenoir Beth Heath District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Greene
Wayne
Others if needed
Martin Jennifer Heath Assistant Clerk Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Hyde, Tyrrell, Washington
Lenoir Beth Heath District Court Surrounding Counties Greene
Wake Andrew Heath Special Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Charles (Dick) Heidgerd J.D. Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Gary Henderson District Court Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Mark Henriques partner Statewide N/A
Durham Derrick Hensley Attorney Surrounding Counties Alamance, Orange, Chatham, Durham
Durham Sofia Hernandez N/A Surrounding Counties Chatham, Johnson, Orange, Wake
Person Alan Hicks attorney Surrounding Counties Caswell, Granville, Durham, Orange
Person Alan Hicks Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Durham James (Jim) Hill District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Durham R. Hayes Hofler, III Attorney Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Wake, Person, Chatham, Granville
Polk Bob Holbert Deputy Clerk of Court Statewide N/A
Tyrrell Breanne Hollie Deputy Clerk Statewide N/A
Pasquotank Joseph Hollingsworth, Jr. Assistant Public Defender/Criminal Court Statewide N/A
Catawba David Hood N/A Surrounding Counties
Caldwell,Burke,Alexander,Iredell,Lincoln,Gaston,McDowell,Watauga,Catawba,Cleveland,Mecklenburg
Durham Harriet Hopkins Deputy Director, Dispute Resolution Commission Statewide N/A
Watauga R. Greg Horne Superior Surrounding Counties Watauga, Avery, Mitchell, Yancey, Madison
Pasquotank Louis Hornthal, Jr. Attorney/Past President Surrounding Counties Camden, Pasquotank, Perquimans
Forsyth Seth Houk Guardian ad Litem District Administrator, District 18 Surrounding Counties Guilford; Davidson; Davie
Catawba John Hoyle VWLA Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Katie Hudson Caseflow Management Coordinator Surrounding Counties Gaston, Lincoln, Cabarrus, Iredell, and Union
Carteret Bob Hunter Judge North Carolina Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Wake Lucy Inman Judge, NC Court of Appeals Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, franklin, johnson, Person, Guilford, Mecklenburg.
Wake Barbara Jackson Associate Justice/Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Buncombe J Dianne Jamerson Jury Clerk, 28th District, Buncombe County Statewide N/A
Wayne Ericka James District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Catawba victoria Jayne assistant capital defender Statewide N/A
Carteret David Jester Court reporting manager Statewide N/A
Franklin Richard Jester Official Court Reporter, Superior Court, District 9 Surrounding Counties Warren, Vance, Halifax, Nash, Granville
Harnett Marsha Johnson Clerk of Superior Court - Harnett County Only current County or District N/A
Beaufort Jonathan Jones Assistant District Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth Theodore Kazakos Judge / (21st) District Court Statewide N/A
Davie A. Elizabeth Keever Retired/Emergency District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Hoke/Harnett/Lee/Bladen
Mecklenburg Charles Keller Community Access & Outreach Adminisrtator Statewide N/A
Pitt Robert Carl (Bert) Kemp, III Pitt County Public Defender Surrounding Counties Counties East of I-95.
Buncombe James Kilbourne Attorney Statewide N/A
Wake Samantha Kilpatrick N/A Statewide N/A
Avery Theresa L King District Court TCC Statewide N/A
Orange Mark Kleinschmidt Orange County Clerk of Superior court Statewide N/A
Henderson Pete Knight N/A Surrounding Counties Transylvania, Polk, Henderson
Lenoir colleen kosinski N/A Surrounding Counties Wayne, Lenoir, Greene
Guilford Jonathan Kreider District court judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Guilford Clayton Krohn Attorney Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Rockingham, Randolph
Moore Maureen Krueger District Attorney/Moore County Surrounding Counties
Moore, Chatham, Lee, Harnett, Montogomery, Randolph, Richmond, Orange, Wake, Hoke, Scotland, Guilford, New Hanover
Burke Daniel Kuehnert Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Nash Nancy Lamb Assistant District Attorney, Seventh Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties
Nash, Edgecombe (my office is located in Tarboro), Wilson --- the three counties comprising the Seventh Prosecutorial District
Wake Amanda Lamb Crime Reporter-WRAL TV Statewide N/A
Stokes Thomas Langan Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Surry
Mecklenburg George Laughrun, II Certified Criminal Law Specialist Statewide N/A
Wake William (Bill) Lawton Judge/Wake County District Court Surrounding Counties Wake, Durham, Orange, Johnston
Burke David Learner District Attorney Burke, Caldwell and Catawba Counties Surrounding Counties Burke, Catawba, Caldwell
Burke Alan LeCroy Attorney/State Bar Councillor Surrounding Counties N/A
Pitt David Leech Retired DCJudge Only current County or District N/A
Durham Annick Lenoir-Peek Assistant Appellate Defender Statewide N/A
Jackson Bradley Letts Senior Resident Superior Court Judge 30B Surrounding Counties Haywood, Jackson, Swain, Graham
Mecklenburg Alyssa Levine President NC Assoc. of Women Attys/Board of Directors, Justice Initiatives Surrounding Counties N/A
Catawba Scott Lippert Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell, Catawba, and other counties as needed if available.
Mecklenburg Sheppard Lisa Senior Compliance Officer Statewide N/A
Pitt Bill Little Assistant City Attorney, City of Greenville, Retired Surrounding Counties Pitt, Greene, Wilson, Jones, Craven, Beaufort, Martin, Bertie
Sampson Justin Lockamy N/A Surrounding Counties Sampson, Duplin, Harnett,
Robeson Rudy Locklear Magistrate/ Robeson County 16B Statewide N/A
Wake Kimberly Lott Attorney Statewide N/A
Nash Tinika Lucas Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe & Wilson
Forsyth Laura Luffman Attorney Surrounding Counties Yadkin, Wilkes, Ashe, Alleghany
Durham Thomas Maher Executive Director Office of Indigent Defense Services Surrounding Counties any within an hour's drive
Brunswick Jeff Maidment GAL District Administrator District 13 Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Bladen, Columbus
Wake Jameson Marks Counsel / Judicial Standards Commission Statewide N/A
Wake John Martin Chief Judge (Retired) NC Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Wake Matt Martin N/A Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Nash, Johnston. I am from Jackson County, so would be willing to cover Jackson County as well.
Watauga Jennifer C. Mathews ADA - Caldwell County Surrounding Counties Avery, Watauga, Caldwell, Mitchell
Chowan MIKE McARTHUR CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT Statewide N/A
Chatham Kimmel McDiarmid Official Court Reporter, Resident District 15-B Surrounding Counties Alamance, Durham, Lee, Randolph, Moore
Currituck Linda McGee Chief Judge, NC Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Brunswick Quintin McGee Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Brunswick and Bladen.
Cabarrus Martin (Marty) McGee Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Scotland Philip McRae Clerk of Superior Court Statewide N/A
Johnston Bryan Meer Staff Attorney/North Carolina Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Forsyth Lisa Menefee Chief District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Davie, Davidson, Stokes
Wake Louis Meyer, III Wake County District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Wake, Durham, Orange, Chatham, Johnston, Lee, Granville, Franklin, Harnett
New Hanover Ashley Michael Attoney Surrounding Counties Pender, Brunswick, Onslow
Wake Philip Miller Lawyer Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Johnston, Harnett come to mind. If you have needs in other counties let me know.
Wake Marty Miller Attorney at Law Only current County or District N/A
Durham William Mills N/A Surrounding Counties N/A
Orange Alice Mine Asst. Exec. Director NC State Bar Surrounding Counties N/A
Durham Dorothy Mitchell Attorney & Asst. Clinical Professor Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Jocelyn Mitnaul North Carolina Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Iredell Jim Mixson Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Iredell, Mecklenburg, Catawba, Rowan, Cabarrus, Davie
Catawba David Mofford Attorney Surrounding Counties Catawba, Burke, Caldwell, Alexander, Gaston, Mecklenberg
Forsyth Samantha Money Deputy Clerk Surrounding Counties GUILFORD, FORSYTH, DAVIE, DAVIDSON
Alamance William Moore Judicial Assistant / North Carolina Business Court Statewide N/A
Buncombe Rhonda Moorefield N/A Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Nancy Morelli Rerired DCJ Statewide N/A
Catawba Robert Mullinax, Jr. District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell
Randolph Deanna Murray Trial Court Coordinator Statewide N/A
Wake Tom Murry Chief Legal Counsel for Governmental Affairs Statewide N/A
Columbus Thomas Nance Assistant District Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Buncombe Jennifer Nehlsen GAL District Administrator/28th Judicial District Surrounding Counties western portion of the state
Wake Paul Newby Supreme Court of North Carolina Statewide N/A
Henderson Greg Newman District Attorney Statewide N/A
Durham Ana Nunez Attorney at Law Surrounding Counties Wake, Johnston, Orange, Chatham, Lee
Mecklenburg Katherine O'Kane Custody Mediator Only current County or District N/A
Gaston Mark Oakes Magistrate Judge Surrounding Counties
Gaston, Lincoln, Cleveland, Catawba, Alexander, Burke, Wilkes, Yadkin, Surry, Alleghany, Ashe, Watauga, Avery, Caldwell, McDowell, Rutherford, Polk, Henderson, Buncombe, Madison, Mecklenburg, Iredell, Rowan, Cabarrus, Union, Forsyth, Guilford, Davidson, Randolph, Alamance, Orange
Orange Noah Oswald Attorney Surrounding Counties Alamance, Durham, Person, Chatham
Wake Leslie Packer Attorney Statewide N/A
Wake Jane Paksoy Counsel, inVentiv Health, Inc. Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Chatham, Alamance, Granville, Franklin, Johnston
Wake Bryant Paris Attorney at Law/Candidate for District Court Judge, Tenth Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Guilford Manisha Patel President-Elect for NC Assoc. of Women Attorneys Only current County or District N/A
Lenoir Imelda Patr Assistant District Attorney/ Eighth Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties Greene County
Forsyth Thomas Peake Custody & Visitation Mediator / District 16A & 20A Surrounding Counties Richmond, Stanly
Franklin Kristin Peebles Assistant District Attoney Surrounding Counties Wake, Vance, Franklin, and Granville
Mecklenburg Leigh Peters Criminal Magistrate Surrounding Counties Gaston, Union, Cabarrus
Forsyth Cecil Phillips Chief Magistrate of District Court Statewide N/A
Davie Matthew Phillips Associate Teaching Professor of Law & Ethics Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Iredell, Yadkin
Buncombe Shannon Phillips Attorney / Faculty Member Surrounding Counties Madison
Buncombe Shannon Phillips N/A Surrounding Counties Madison
Lincoln todd pomeroy superior court judge Statewide N/A
Wake Carlyn Poole Retired lawyer Surrounding Counties Durham, Johnston, Chatham, Franklin, Orange
Buncombe Marvin Pope Superior Court Judge, 28th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Orange Beth Posner Clinical Assistant Professor of Law Statewide N/A
Wake Teresa Postell Assistant Attorney General / Supreme Court and Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
New Hanover Lindsey Rawls Victim Service Coordinator / DA's Office, 5th District Surrounding Counties New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Duplin, Onslow, Carteret, Jones, Columbus
Mecklenburg Eben Rawls Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Pitt Nancy Ray Magistrate (and Attorney) Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Martin, Greene, Nash
Haywood June Ray Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Guilford Stephanie Reese Assistant District Attorney Statewide N/A
Haywood Brad Renegar Guardian ad Litem 30th District Administrator Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Darwin Rice Case Manager, Mecklenburg County Statewide N/A
Wake Rader Robert Chief District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Guilford Steve Robertson Attorney Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Lee Robertson Attorney Statewide N/A
Wake Adam Robinson Custody Mediator Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Christie Roeder Clerk of Court, Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Guilford Sarah Rogers Child Custody Mediator/18th Judicial District/District Court Statewide N/A
Onslow Robert Roupe Assistant District Attorney--4th Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties Onslow, Jones, Duplin and Sampson Counties.
Onslow Bob Roupe Assistant District Attorney/4th Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties Onslow, Jones, Duplin, Sampson
Wake Vince Rozier Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Vince Rozier, Jr. Wake County Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Alamance Corey Santos First Assistant District Attorney, District 15A Surrounding Counties
Guilford, Randolph, Rockingham, Caswell, Durham, Orange, Person, Chatham, Wake, Granville, Vance & Franklin
Wake Debra Sasser District Court Judge, Tenth Judicial District Surrounding Counties Any county within an hour's drive.
Wake sally scherer retired from private practice Only current County or District N/A
Burke Stephen Schoeberle Pro Bono GAL Appellate Counsel / NC Court of Appeals Surrounding Counties Catawba, Caldwell, McDowell, Rutherford
Iredell Robin Shea Legal Assistant/DA's Office, District 19A Statewide N/A
Iredell Robin Shea District 22A Surrounding Counties Catawba, Davie, Rowan, Cabarrus, Mecklenburg, Lincoln
Wake Patricia Shields Attorney Surrounding Counties wake, Durham, orange, Chatham
Wake A. Graham Shirley Resident Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Division III
Lee Craig Shore Veterans Treatment Court - 12th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Lincoln Meredith Shuford District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Cleveland
Wake Kristy Sides Attoney Statewide N/A
Catawba Kim Sigmon Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Bladen David Simmons Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Wake Genevierve Sims Lawyer Statewide N/A
Forsyth Laura Allison Smith Assistant Clerk and Attorney/Forsyth County Clerk of Court Surrounding Counties Davidson, Forsyth, Guilford
Catawba Clifton Smith District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Burke and Caldwell Counties
Caswell W. Osmond Smith III Senior Resident Superior Court Judge - 9A Judicial District (Caswell - Person) Surrounding Counties Caswell County, Person County
Mecklenburg Nicole Sodoma Managing Principal and Attorney, Sodoma Law and Vice Chair of Justice Initiatives Surrounding Counties
Mecklenburg, Union, Cabarrus, Gaston, Iredell, and others depending on the date selected.
Stokes Bill Southern District Court Judge (17B) Statewide N/A
Nash Yolanda Speller Senior Magistrate 7th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson, Halifax, Franklin, Martin, and Pitt
Watauga Jennifer Stevens Assistant District Attorney - 24th District Surrounding Counties Avery, Wilkes, Caldwell, Catawba
Gaston Marsha Stevenson Attorney Surrounding Counties Union, Iredell, Catawba, Rowan, Mecklenburg, Lincoln,
Craven Bobby Stricklin Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Carteret, Jones, Pamlico
Pitt Tracy Stroud N/A Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Washington
Person John Stultz ADA/9A Surrounding Counties Rockingham, Caswell, Alamance, Orange, Durham, Granville
Sampson Billy Sutton District Court Judge Surrounding Counties 4th district
Onslow Nathan Sweet 4th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Duplin, Jones, and Sampson.
Duplin MORGAN SWINSON ATTORNEY Only current County or District N/A
Ashe Sam Tate Test Only current County or District N/A
Yadkin Donna Terrell Attorney Surrounding Counties
Yadkin, Surry, Wilkes, Davie, Iredell, Ashe, Alleghany, Watauga, Forsyth, Guilford
Johnston Allen Tew Attorney Surrounding Counties Wake, Harnett, Orange, Durham
Forsyth Michelle Thetford Deputy Clerk/Forsyth County Surrounding Counties N/A
Craven Scott Thomas District Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Carteret and Pamlico
Buncombe Alan Thornburg Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Isaac Thorp Attorney Surrounding Counties Orange, Johnston
Gaston Pennie Thrower District Court Judge, Judicial District 27-A Surrounding Counties
Cleveland, Lincoln, Mecklenburg, Union, Cabarrus, Catawba, Iredell, Davidson, Watauga, Avery
Carteret Carl Tilghman Former Special Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Eastern NC Counties
Rowan Julia Titus Emerson Official Court Reporter Surrounding Counties Cabarrus, Davie, Davidson, Iredell, Mecklenburg
Catawba Brandi Tolbert Trial Court Coordinator/Program Administrator Statewide N/A
Rutherford Karla / Steve Towler / Owens Asst Clerk of Superior Court/ Clerk of Court Statewide N/A
Cumberland Kimbrell Tucker Clerk of Court/Cumberland County Statewide N/A
Chatham Reginald Tyson Magistrate Surrounding Counties Alamance, Guilford, Randolph, Lee, Orange, Wake, Moore
Davie Henry ("Hank") Van Hoy attorney Surrounding Counties Piedmont NC
Wake Ronald Vasquez Court Interpreter Statewide N/A
Guilford Senator Don Vaughan (retired) Former Senator and Member of the N.C. Courts Commission. Practicing attorney. Surrounding Counties Gulford Rockingham Davidson Alamamce Forsyth
Forsyth Carrie Vickery District Court Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Forsyth Carrie Vickery District Court Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Wayne Branny Vickory Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Lee Vlahos Executive Director - NC Board of Law Examiners Surrounding Counties N/A
Guilford Mechelle S. Wagers Paralegal Statewide N/A
Wake Christine Walczyk DIstrict Court Judge/10th Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Durham Doretta Walker District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Durham, Chapel Hill,
Forsyth Jason Walters North Carolina Bar Association Young Lawyers Division - Chair-Elect Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Davie, Stokes, Surry, Guilford, Rowan
Randolph Raymond Warburton Assistant District Attorney/ Randolph & Montgomery Counties Surrounding Counties Randolph, Montgomery, Chatham, Guilford
Wake David Warren United State Bankruptcy Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson, Craven
Granville J. Yancey Washington Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Granville, Franklin, Vance & Warren
New Hanover Ebern Watson, III Special SuperiorCourt Judge Statewide N/A
Halifax Sammy Webb N/A Surrounding Counties Northampton, Bertie, Hertford, Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson
Forsyth David Weber Deputy Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Macon Ashley Welch District Attorney - 30th District Surrounding Counties Macon, Haywood, Jackson, Clay, Cherokee, Swain, and Graham Counties
Mecklenburg John Wester Attorney Surrounding Counties Actually prefer to not travel outside of Charlotte but can sometimes very close.
Cabarrus Christy Wilhelm District Court Judge - 19A Judicial District Surrounding Counties Rowan, Stanly, Union
Randolph Rob Wilkins District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Moore, Montgomery
Wake Kurt Willems Magistrate Surrounding Counties
Johnston, Harnett, Lee, Chatham, Orange, Durham, Granville, Wilson, Franklin, Nash
Hertford Alfonzia Williams Magistrate hertford county Statewide N/A
Buncombe Todd Williams District Attorney Surrounding Counties Henderson, Haywood, Madison.
Forsyth Kevin Williams Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Rockingham Ed Wilson Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Lee Eddie Winstead Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Chowan Robert Womble District Attorney/Judicial District 1 Surrounding Counties Camden, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Pasquotank, Perquimans
Davidson April Wood District Court Judge 22B Statewide N/A
Wake Benjamin Worley Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Dorinda Wynter-Mitchell El Business Systems Analyst - Court Services Field Support Statewide N/A
Yadkin Valerie Zachary Judge, NC Court of Appeals Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Surry, Davie, Alleghany, Wake
Wake Eric Zogry Juvenile Defender, NC Office of the Juvenile Defender Statewide N/A