Return to the Speaker Request Form.

County First Name Last Namesort ascending Title / Court Geography willing to cover Additional Counties
Wake Eric Zogry Juvenile Defender, NC Office of the Juvenile Defender Statewide N/A
Yadkin Valerie Zachary Judge, NC Court of Appeals Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Surry, Davie, Alleghany, Wake
Mecklenburg Dorinda Wynter-Mitchell El Business Systems Analyst - Court Services Field Support Statewide N/A
Wake Benjamin Worley Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Davidson April Wood District Court Judge 22B Statewide N/A
Chowan Robert Womble District Attorney/Judicial District 1 Surrounding Counties Camden, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Pasquotank, Perquimans
Lee Eddie Winstead Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Rockingham Ed Wilson Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Hertford Alfonzia Williams Magistrate hertford county Statewide N/A
Buncombe Todd Williams District Attorney Surrounding Counties Henderson, Haywood, Madison.
Forsyth Kevin Williams Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Kurt Willems Magistrate Surrounding Counties
Johnston, Harnett, Lee, Chatham, Orange, Durham, Granville, Wilson, Franklin, Nash
Randolph Rob Wilkins District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Moore, Montgomery
Cabarrus Christy Wilhelm District Court Judge - 19A Judicial District Surrounding Counties Rowan, Stanly, Union
Rockingham William Whitten Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg John Wester Attorney Surrounding Counties Actually prefer to not travel outside of Charlotte but can sometimes very close.
Macon Ashley Welch District Attorney - 30th District Surrounding Counties Macon, Haywood, Jackson, Clay, Cherokee, Swain, and Graham Counties
Halifax Sammy Webb N/A Surrounding Counties Northampton, Bertie, Hertford, Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson
New Hanover Ebern Watson, III Special SuperiorCourt Judge Statewide N/A
Granville J. Yancey Washington Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Granville, Franklin, Vance & Warren
Wake David Warren United State Bankruptcy Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson, Craven
Randolph Raymond Warburton Assistant District Attorney/ Randolph & Montgomery Counties Surrounding Counties Randolph, Montgomery, Chatham, Guilford
Forsyth Jason Walters North Carolina Bar Association Young Lawyers Division - Chair-Elect Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Davie, Stokes, Surry, Guilford, Rowan
Durham Doretta Walker District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Durham, Chapel Hill,
Wake Christine Walczyk DIstrict Court Judge/10th Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Guilford Mechelle S. Wagers Paralegal Statewide N/A
Wake Lee Vlahos Executive Director - NC Board of Law Examiners Surrounding Counties N/A
Wayne Branny Vickory Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Forsyth Carrie Vickery District Court Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Guilford Senator Don Vaughan (retired) Former Senator and Member of the N.C. Courts Commission. Practicing attorney. Surrounding Counties Gulford Rockingham Davidson Alamamce Forsyth
Wake Ronald Vasquez Court Interpreter Statewide N/A
Davie Henry ("Hank") Van Hoy attorney Surrounding Counties Piedmont NC
Chatham Reginald Tyson Magistrate Surrounding Counties Alamance, Guilford, Randolph, Lee, Orange, Wake, Moore
Rutherford Karla Towler Asst Clerk of Superior Court Statewide N/A
Catawba Brandi Tolbert Trial Court Coordinator/Program Administrator Statewide N/A
Rowan Julia Titus Emerson Official Court Reporter Surrounding Counties Cabarrus, Davie, Davidson, Iredell, Mecklenburg
Carteret Carl Tilghman Former Special Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Eastern NC Counties
Gaston Pennie Thrower District Court Judge, Judicial District 27-A Surrounding Counties
Cleveland, Lincoln, Mecklenburg, Union, Cabarrus, Catawba, Iredell, Davidson, Watauga, Avery
Wake Isaac Thorp Attorney Surrounding Counties Orange, Johnston
Buncombe Alan Thornburg Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Craven Scott Thomas District Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Carteret and Pamlico
Johnston Allen Tew Attorney Surrounding Counties Wake, Harnett, Orange, Durham
Yadkin Donna Terrell Attorney Surrounding Counties
Yadkin, Surry, Wilkes, Davie, Iredell, Ashe, Alleghany, Watauga, Forsyth, Guilford
Duplin MORGAN SWINSON ATTORNEY Only current County or District N/A
Onslow Nathan Sweet 4th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Duplin, Jones, and Sampson.
Sampson Billy Sutton District Court Judge Surrounding Counties 4th district
Person John Stultz ADA/9A Surrounding Counties Rockingham, Caswell, Alamance, Orange, Durham, Granville
Pitt Tracy Stroud Attorney Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Washington
Craven Bobby Stricklin Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Carteret, Jones, Pamlico
Gaston Marsha Stevenson Attorney Surrounding Counties Union, Iredell, Catawba, Rowan, Mecklenburg, Lincoln,
Avery Jennifer Stevens Assistant District Attorney - 24th District Surrounding Counties Avery, Wilkes, Caldwell, Catawba
Nash Yolanda Speller Senior Magistrate 7th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson, Halifax, Franklin, Martin, and Pitt
Stokes Bill Southern District Court Judge (17B) Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Nicole Sodoma Managing Principal and Attorney, Sodoma Law Surrounding Counties
Mecklenburg, Union, Cabarrus, Gaston, Iredell, and others depending on the date selected.
Catawba Clifton Smith District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Burke and Caldwell Counties
Wake Genevierve Sims Lawyer Statewide N/A
Bladen David Simmons Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Catawba Kim Sigmon Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Kristy Sides Attoney Statewide N/A
Lincoln Meredith Shuford District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Cleveland
Wake A. Graham Shirley Resident Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Division III
Wake Patricia Shields Attorney Surrounding Counties wake, Durham, orange, Chatham
Guilford Marcus Shields District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Iredell Robin Shea Legal Assistant/DA's Office, District 19A Statewide N/A
Burke Stephen Schoeberle Pro Bono GAL Appellate Counsel / NC Court of Appeals Surrounding Counties Catawba, Caldwell, McDowell, Rutherford
Wake sally scherer retired from private practice Only current County or District N/A
Wake Debra Sasser District Court Judge, Tenth Judicial District Surrounding Counties Any county within an hour's drive.
Wake Vince Rozier, Jr. Wake County Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Vince Rozier Judge Statewide N/A
Onslow Robert Roupe Assistant District Attorney--4th Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties Onslow, Jones, Duplin and Sampson Counties.
Guilford Sarah Rogers Child Custody Mediator/18th Judicial District/District Court Statewide N/A
Wake Christie Roeder Clerk of Court, Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Guilford Steve Robertson Attorney Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Lee Robertson Attorney Statewide N/A
Wake Rader Robert Chief District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Darwin Rice FCA, Mecklenburg County Statewide N/A
Haywood Brad Renegar Guardian ad Litem 30th District Administrator Statewide N/A
Guilford Stephanie Reese Assistant District Attorney Statewide N/A
Pitt Nancy Ray Assistant Clerk Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Martin, Greene, Nash
Haywood June Ray Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties N/A
New Hanover Lindsey Rawls Victim Service Coordinator / DA's Office, 5th District Surrounding Counties New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Duplin, Onslow, Carteret, Jones, Columbus
Mecklenburg Eben Rawls Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Teresa Postell Assistant Attorney General / Supreme Court and Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Orange Beth Posner Clinical Assistant Professor of Law Statewide N/A
Buncombe Marvin Pope Superior Court Judge, 28th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Wake Carlyn Poole Retired lawyer Surrounding Counties Durham, Johnston, Chatham, Franklin, Orange
Lincoln todd pomeroy superior court judge Statewide N/A
Forsyth Cecil Phillips Chief Magistrate of District Court Statewide N/A
Davie Matthew Phillips Associate Teaching Professor of Law & Ethics Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Iredell, Yadkin
Buncombe Shannon Phillips Attorney / Faculty Member Surrounding Counties Madison
Buncombe Shannon Phillips N/A Surrounding Counties Madison
Mecklenburg April Phifer Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Leigh Peters Criminal Magistrate Surrounding Counties Gaston, Union, Cabarrus
Franklin Kristin Peebles Assistant District Attoney Surrounding Counties Wake, Vance, Franklin, and Granville
Forsyth Thomas Peake Custody & Visitation Mediator / District 16A & 20A Surrounding Counties Richmond, Stanly
Guilford Manisha Patel President-Elect for NC Assoc. of Women Attorneys Only current County or District N/A
Lenoir Imelda Pate Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Greene County
Wake Bryant Paris Attorney at Law/Candidate for District Court Judge, Tenth Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Wake Jane Paksoy Counsel, inVentiv Health, Inc. Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Chatham, Alamance, Granville, Franklin, Johnston
Wake Leslie Packer Attorney Statewide N/A
Orange Noah Oswald Attorney Surrounding Counties Alamance, Durham, Person, Chatham
Gaston Mark Oakes Magistrate Judge Surrounding Counties
Gaston, Lincoln, Cleveland, Catawba, Alexander, Burke, Wilkes, Yadkin, Surry, Alleghany, Ashe, Watauga, Avery, Caldwell, McDowell, Rutherford, Polk, Henderson, Buncombe, Madison, Mecklenburg, Iredell, Rowan, Cabarrus, Union, Forsyth, Guilford, Davidson, Randolph, Alamance, Orange
Durham Ana Nunez Attorney at Law Surrounding Counties Wake, Johnston, Orange, Chatham, Lee
Mecklenburg Nancy Norelli Retired District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Henderson Greg Newman District Attorney Statewide N/A
Wake Paul Newby Supreme Court of North Carolina Statewide N/A
Buncombe Jennifer Nehlsen GAL District Administrator/28th Judicial District Surrounding Counties western portion of the state
Randolph Deanna Murray Trial Court Coordinator Statewide N/A
Catawba Robert Mullinax, Jr. District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell
Buncombe Rhonda Moorefield N/A Only current County or District N/A
Guilford William Moore Judicial Assistant / North Carolina Business Court Statewide N/A
Forsyth Samantha Money Deputy Clerk Surrounding Counties GUILFORD, FORSYTH, DAVIE, DAVIDSON
Catawba David Mofford Attorney Surrounding Counties Catawba, Burke, Caldwell, Alexander, Gaston, Mecklenberg
Iredell Jim Mixson Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Iredell, Mecklenburg, Catawba, Rowan, Cabarrus, Davie
Wake Jocelyn Mitnaul North Carolina Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Durham Dorothy Mitchell Attorney & Asst. Clinical Professor Surrounding Counties N/A
Orange Alice Mine Asst. Exec. Director NC State Bar Surrounding Counties N/A
Durham William Mills N/A Surrounding Counties N/A
Rockingham Kia Mills Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Wake Philip Miller Lawyer Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Johnston, Harnett come to mind. If you have needs in other counties let me know.
Wake Marty Miller Attorney at Law Only current County or District N/A
New Hanover Ashley Michael Attoney Surrounding Counties Pender, Brunswick, Onslow
Wake Louis Meyer, III Wake County District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Wake, Durham, Orange, Chatham, Johnston, Lee, Granville, Franklin, Harnett
Forsyth Lisa Menefee Chief District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Davie, Davidson, Stokes
Johnston Bryan Meer Staff Attorney/North Carolina Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Scotland Philip McRae Clerk of Superior Court Statewide N/A
Currituck Linda McGee Chief Judge, NC Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Brunswick Quintin McGee Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Brunswick and Bladen.
Cabarrus Martin (Marty) McGee Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Chatham Kimmel McDiarmid Official Court Reporter, Resident District 15-B Surrounding Counties Alamance, Durham, Lee, Randolph, Moore
Chowan MIKE McARTHUR CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT Statewide N/A
Watauga Jennifer C. Mathews ADA - Caldwell County Surrounding Counties Avery, Watauga, Caldwell, Mitchell
Wake John Martin Chief Judge (Retired) NC Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Wake Matt Martin US Attorney Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Nash, Johnston. I am from Jackson County, so would be willing to cover Jackson County as well.
Rockingham Shandolyn Martin Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Wake Jameson Marks Counsel / Judicial Standards Commission Statewide N/A
Brunswick Jeff Maidment GAL District Administrator District 13 Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Bladen, Columbus
Durham Thomas Maher Executive Director Office of Indigent Defense Services Surrounding Counties any within an hour's drive
Forsyth Laura Luffman Attorney Surrounding Counties Yadkin, Wilkes, Ashe, Alleghany
Nash Tinika Lucas Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe & Wilson
Wake Kimberly Lott Attorney Statewide N/A
Robeson Rudy Locklear Magistrate/ Robeson County 16B Statewide N/A
Sampson Justin Lockamy Attorney Surrounding Counties Sampson, Duplin, Harnett,
Pitt Bill Little Assistant City Attorney, City of Greenville, Retired Surrounding Counties Pitt, Greene, Wilson, Jones, Craven, Beaufort, Martin, Bertie
Mecklenburg Sheppard Lisa Senior Compliance Officer Statewide N/A
Catawba Scott Lippert Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell, Catawba, and other counties as needed if available.
Mecklenburg Alyssa Levine President NC Assoc. of Women Attys Surrounding Counties N/A
Jackson Bradley Letts Senior Resident Superior Court Judge 30B Surrounding Counties Haywood, Jackson, Swain, Graham
Durham Annick Lenoir-Peek Assistant Appellate Defender Statewide N/A
Pitt David Leech Retired DCJudge Only current County or District N/A
Burke Alan LeCroy Attorney/State Bar Councillor Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake William (Bill) Lawton Judge/Wake County District Court Surrounding Counties Wake, Durham, Orange, Johnston
Mecklenburg George Laughrun, II Certified Criminal Law Specialist Statewide N/A
Stokes Thomas Langan Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Surry
Alamance David Thomas Lambeth, Jr. Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Nash Nancy Lamb Assistant District Attorney, Seventh Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties
Nash, Edgecombe (my office is located in Tarboro), Wilson --- the three counties comprising the Seventh Prosecutorial District
Wake Amanda Lamb Crime Reporter-WRAL TV Statewide N/A
Burke Daniel Kuehnert Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Moore Maureen Krueger District Attorney/Moore County Surrounding Counties
Moore, Chatham, Lee, Harnett, Montogomery, Randolph, Richmond, Orange, Wake, Hoke, Scotland, Guilford, New Hanover
Guilford Clayton Krohn Attorney Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Rockingham, Randolph
Guilford Jonathan Kreider Former District court judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Lenoir Colleen Kosinski Guardian ad Litem District Administrator Surrounding Counties Wayne, Lenoir, Greene
Henderson Pete Knight N/A Surrounding Counties Transylvania, Polk, Henderson
Orange Mark Kleinschmidt Orange County Clerk of Superior court Statewide N/A
Avery Theresa L King District Court TCC Statewide N/A
Wake Samantha Kilpatrick N/A Statewide N/A
Buncombe James Kilbourne Attorney Statewide N/A
Pitt Robert Carl (Bert) Kemp, III Pitt County Public Defender Surrounding Counties Counties East of I-95.
Wake Charles Keller Information & Communications Specialist Statewide N/A
Davie A. Elizabeth Keever Retired/Emergency District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Hoke/Harnett/Lee/Bladen
Forsyth Theodore Kazakos Judge / (21st) District Court Statewide N/A
Beaufort Jonathan Jones Assistant District Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Harnett Marsha Johnson Clerk of Superior Court - Harnett County Only current County or District N/A
Carteret David Jester Court reporting manager Statewide N/A
Franklin Richard Jester Official Court Reporter, Superior Court, District 9 Surrounding Counties Warren, Vance, Halifax, Nash, Granville
Catawba victoria Jayne assistant capital defender Statewide N/A
Wayne Ericka James District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Buncombe J Dianne Jamerson Jury Clerk, 28th District, Buncombe County Statewide N/A
Wake Barbara Jackson Former Associate Justice/Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Wake Lucy Inman Judge, NC Court of Appeals Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, franklin, johnson, Person, Guilford, Mecklenburg.
Carteret Bob Hunter Judge North Carolina Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Catawba John Hoyle VWLA Statewide N/A
Forsyth Seth Houk Guardian ad Litem District Administrator, District 18 Surrounding Counties Guilford; Davidson; Davie
Pasquotank Louis Hornthal, Jr. Attorney/Past President Surrounding Counties Camden, Pasquotank, Perquimans
Watauga R. Greg Horne Superior Surrounding Counties Watauga, Avery, Mitchell, Yancey, Madison
Catawba David Hood N/A Surrounding Counties
Caldwell,Burke,Alexander,Iredell,Lincoln,Gaston,McDowell,Watauga,Catawba,Cleveland,Mecklenburg
Pasquotank Joseph Hollingsworth, Jr. Assistant Public Defender/Criminal Court Statewide N/A
Polk Bob Holbert Deputy Clerk of Court Statewide N/A
Durham R. Hayes Hofler, III Attorney Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Wake, Person, Chatham, Granville
Durham James (Jim) Hill District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Person Alan Hicks attorney Surrounding Counties Caswell, Granville, Durham, Orange
Durham Sofia Hernandez Assistant City Attorney (Durham) Surrounding Counties Chatham, Johnson, Orange, Wake
Durham Derrick Hensley Attorney Surrounding Counties Alamance, Orange, Chatham, Durham
Mecklenburg Mark Henriques Attorney, Womble Bond Dickenson Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Gary Henderson District Court Only current County or District N/A
Wake Charles (Dick) Heidgerd J.D. Statewide N/A
Lenoir Beth Heath District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Greene
Wayne
Others if needed
Martin Jennifer Heath Assistant Clerk Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Hyde, Tyrrell, Washington
Lenoir Beth Heath Former District Court Surrounding Counties Greene
Wake Andrew Heath Special Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Guilford Christie Haynes Magistrate Statewide N/A
Lincoln Fred Hatley Clerk of Court / Lincoln County Statewide N/A
Northampton Marsheila Harvey Magistrate Surrounding Counties Halifax, Bertie, Hertford
Chatham Jeremy Hart Magistrate/Judicial District 15B Surrounding Counties Lee, Wake
Mitchell Hal Harrison District Court Judge- 24th District Surrounding Counties Watauga, Avery, Yancey, Madison
New Hanover Jennifer Harjo Chief Public Defender, New Hanover County Surrounding Counties New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender
Mecklenburg Ty Hands District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Sam Hamadani Wake County District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth David Hall Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Robeson Erich Hackney District Attorney Investigator Only current County or District N/A
Hyde Julia Lynn Gullett Superior Court Judge District 22A Statewide N/A
Wake Jefferson Griffin District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Johnston, Chatham, Carteret, Pamlico
Swain DeShield Greene Business Systems Analyst Statewide N/A
Jackson Jeffrey Goss N/A Only current County or District N/A
Union Anna Goodwin Attorney Surrounding Counties Mecklenburg, Cabarrus, Stanly, Anson, Richmond, Gaston
Jones Ramona Gonzalez VWLA/4th Prosecutorial District Statewide N/A
Madison OLAF GODDARD 24TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT Surrounding Counties MADISON, MITCHELL, AVERY, YANCY, WATUGA.
Wake Sharon Gladwell NCAOC Communications Director Surrounding Counties Franklin, Granville
Wake Laurie Gengo Attorney and Law Firm Owner Only current County or District N/A
Yancey Gary Gavenus Senior Resident 24th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Anson Susie (Rebecca) Gambill Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Guilford James Gale Special Superior Court Judge, North Carolina Business Court Statewide N/A
Forsyth Elliot Fus Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Wilson Beth Freshwater-Smith District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Wilson and Edgecombe
Halifax Teresa Freeman District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Halifax, Northampton, Hertford and Bertie counties
Forsyth William Freeman Superior Court Judge, Retired Statewide N/A
Orange Carl Fox Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Pitt Jeffery Foster Superior Court judge Statewide N/A
Wake Russell (Tom) Ford Asst. District Attorney 16C; retired Asst. District Attorney (10, Wake County) Statewide N/A
Clay Larry Ford Attorney, 30th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Macon, Jackson, Haywood
Guilford Jamie Forbes Attorney Statewide N/A
Guilford Michelle Fletcher District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Wake Mark Finkelstein N/A Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth Lawrence Fine District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Russ Ferguson Attorney, Womble Bond Dickenson Statewide N/A
Davie Eric Farr Attorney/Magistrate Statewide N/A
Burke Sam Ervin, IV Associate Justice Statewide N/A
Catawba Sherri Elliott District Court Judge 25th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Caldwell, Burke, Alexander, Watauga, Lincoln, Gaston, Rutherford
Watauga Rebecca Eggers-Gryder District Court Judge 24th Judcial District Surrounding Counties Avery, Mitchell, Yancey and Madison Counties
Wake Theodore Edwards Attorney Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Chatham, Lee, Granville
Alamance Meredith Edwards Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Rowan Kevin Eddinger District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Karen Eady-Williams Superior Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Wake Ashleigh Dunston District Court Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Carolyn Dubay Executive Director/Judicial Standards Commission Statewide N/A
Buncombe Susan Dotson-Smith District Court Judge Statewide N/A
New Hanover Samantha Dooies Administrative Assistant Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Katie Dolan Caseflow Management Coordinator Surrounding Counties Gaston, Lincoln, Cabarrus, Iredell, and Union
Surry Carolyn Dobbins Superior Court Trial Court Coordinator Statewide N/A
Brunswick Jason Disbrow District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Watauga Anthony di Santi di santi Watson Capua Wilson & Garrett, PLLC Statewide N/A
Columbus Iris Derrick Regional Administrator NC Guardian ad Litem program Surrounding Counties Brunswick
Montgomery John Deaton Clerk of Superior Court - Montgomery County Statewide N/A
Watauga Diane Deal Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Alamance Alexander Dawson Attorney Surrounding Counties Guilford, Alamance, Orange, Durham, Person Forsyth and Wake County.
Wake Thomas Davis, Jr. N/A Statewide N/A
Guilford Bill Davis Assistant Public Defender Only current County or District N/A
Wake Mark Davis Associate Justice, Supreme Court of North Carolina Only current County or District N/A
Wake Joan Davis NC Appellate Courts' IT Training Coordinator Surrounding Counties Wake, Johnston, Wilson, Franklin, Vance, Nash, Edgecombe
Wake Vartan Davidian, III Wake County DCJ Only current County or District N/A
Brunswick Jon David District Attorney Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Columbus, and Bladen
New Hanover Ann David Attorney Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Pender, Duplin, Columbus
New Hanover Maurice Daniel Magistrate/Fith Judicial District Statewide N/A
Pasquotank Leonardo Custis Magistrate / District Court Only current County or District N/A
Craven Charles Cushman Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Pamlico, Carteret, Jones
Brunswick Troy Cronk Assistant District Attorney Statewide N/A
Stokes Anderson Cromer Former NC Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Surry, Forsyth, Ashe, Alleghany, Watauga, Yadkin, Rockingham, Wilkes
Guilford John Craig Resident Superior Court Judge, Guilford County (High Point) Surrounding Counties Randolph, Davidson, Forsyth
Clay Ron Cowart Indigent Defense Counsel Surrounding Counties Clay, Cherokee, Graham, Swain, Macon, Jackson, Haywood, Buncombe, Madison
Macon Bill Coward Superior Court Judge/30A Surrounding Counties 8th Division
Wake Sharlene Couch Assistant Clerk-Special Proceedings, Wake County Only current County or District N/A
New Hanover J. Corpening Chief District Court Judge, 5th District Surrounding Counties Pender, Brunswick
Wake Buck Copeland Attorney in Wake County Only current County or District N/A
Wake John Connell N/A Statewide N/A
Craven Carolyn Clements Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Davidson Jason Cheek Magistrate Judge, DIstrict 22B - Vice-President, NCMA Only current County or District N/A
Gaston Kia Chavious Assistant District Attorney, Special Victim's Unit, 21st Prosecutorial District Statewide N/A
Franklin Patricia Chastain Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Warren, Vance, Granville, Nash
Beaufort Jackie Castle Assistant Clerk of Superior Court - Pitt County Statewide N/A
Watauga Andrea Capua Attorney Surrounding Counties District 24
Vance Caroline Burnette District Court Judge District 9 Surrounding Counties Vance, Granville, Warren, Franklin, Halifax
Guilford Susan Burch Judge/District Court Statewide N/A
Alexander Brenda Bumgarner Magistrate, District 22A - Alexander County Statewide N/A
Richmond Ric Buckner Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Iredell Deborah Brown District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Freddie Brown Magistrate Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Transylvania Kristi Brown Assistant Clerk of Court - Transylvania County Only current County or District N/A
Wake Amy Broughton Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Henderson Athena Brooks Special Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Brennan Tyler Brooks Attorney Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Harnett, Chatham, Johnston, Moore, Lee, Cumberland, Nash, Franklin, Granville, Person, Orange, Alamance, Caswell, Guilford, Forsyth, Rockingham, Randolph, Davidson, Davie, Montgomery, Richmond, Rowan.
Jones Clare Brock Magistrate - Jones County Surrounding Counties Lenoir, Craven, Onslow
Mecklenburg Russ Brinson Attorney at Law Statewide N/A
Cleveland JOSHUA BRIDGES MAGISTRATE Surrounding Counties WESTERN NC
Johnston Jonathan Breeden Sole practitioner Surrounding Counties Harnett
Union Christopher Bragg Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
New Hanover Elliot Brady Magistrate Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Pender
Mecklenburg Robert (Bobby) Bowers Attorney, Moore & Van Allen Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Monica Bousman District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Cumberland Cynthia Blackwell Business Relationship Manager Surrounding Counties
Robeson, Hoke, Scotland, Richmond, Moore, Lee, Harnett, Johnston, Sampson, Duplin, Bladen
New Hanover Rebecca Blackmore Emergency District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Sharon Bing Deputy Clerk -bookkeeping Surrounding Counties within North Carolina
Wilkes Regina Billings Assistant Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Ashe, Alleghany, Surry, Iredell, Forsyth, Watauga, Yadkin
Rowan Marshall Bickett District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Wake Cheri Beasley Chief Justice, Supreme Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Greene Sandra Beaman Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Caldwell Beverly Beal Retired, Emergency Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Alexander, Avery, McDowell
Orange James "Alex" Bass First Assistant District Attorney - Alamance Statewide N/A
Wake Kim Bart Mullikin Senior Director, NCBF Surrounding Counties N/A
Mecklenburg Anderson Barron Deputy Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Johnston Michelle Ball Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Wake Kris Bailey Wake District Court; 10th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Orange Allen Baddour Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Catawba David Aycock District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell
Wake Lucy Austin Special Deputy Commissioner - NC Industrial Commission Surrounding Counties N/A
Guilford Adam Arthur Attorney Surrounding Counties
Guilford, Alamance, Rockingham, Randolph, Davidson, Forsyth, Yancey, Avery, Mitchell,
Wake Catharine Arrowood Partner, Parker Poe Statewide N/A
Johnston Marcis Armstrong Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Mecklenburg Carla Archie Resident Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Wherever I am assigned to hold court.
Surry Kate Appler District Administrator Guardian ad Litem Surrounding Counties Stokes
Beaufort Thomas Anglim Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Prosecutorial Districts 1, 2, 3 and 6
Cumberland James Ammons Senior Resident Superior Court Judge 12th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Johnston Teresa Allen Victim's Services Coordinator/District Attorney Legal Assistant Statewide N/A
Alamance Bradley Allen Chief District Court Judge Alamance County 15-A Surrounding Counties any surrounding Alamance County
Anson Tommy Allen Retired Sheriff of Anson County Statewide N/A
Pitt Charlotte-Anne Alexander Attorney at Law Only current County or District N/A
Davidson Valeree Adams Attorney -- Guardian Ad Litem Attorney Advocate, Guilford County Surrounding Counties Davidson, Guilford, Randolph, Rowan
Gaston Joshua Adams Mr. Statewide N/A