Return to the Speaker Request Form.

County First Name Last Name Title / Courtsort descending Geography willing to cover Additional Counties
Lenoir colleen kosinski N/A Surrounding Counties Wayne, Lenoir, Greene
Alamance Rachel Blunk N/A Surrounding Counties Guilford, Orange, Durham, Caswell, Randolph, Forsyth, Chatham, Davidson
Wake Samantha Kilpatrick N/A Statewide N/A
Durham Sofia Hernandez N/A Surrounding Counties Chatham, Johnson, Orange, Wake
Wake Mark Finkelstein N/A Only current County or District N/A
Wake John Connell N/A Statewide N/A
Wake Thomas Davis, Jr. N/A Statewide N/A
Henderson Pete Knight N/A Surrounding Counties Transylvania, Polk, Henderson
Jackson Jeffrey Goss N/A Only current County or District N/A
Pitt Tracy Stroud N/A Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Washington
Buncombe Rhonda Moorefield N/A Only current County or District N/A
Wake Matt Martin N/A Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Nash, Johnston. I am from Jackson County, so would be willing to cover Jackson County as well.
Wake George Burnette N/A Statewide N/A
Sampson Justin Lockamy N/A Surrounding Counties Sampson, Duplin, Harnett,
Halifax Sammy Webb N/A Surrounding Counties Northampton, Bertie, Hertford, Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson
Catawba David Hood N/A Surrounding Counties
Caldwell,Burke,Alexander,Iredell,Lincoln,Gaston,McDowell,Watauga,Catawba,Cleveland,Mecklenburg
Durham William Mills N/A Surrounding Counties N/A
Buncombe Shannon Phillips N/A Surrounding Counties Madison
New Hanover Ann David N/A Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Pender, Duplin, Columbus
Madison OLAF GODDARD 24TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT Surrounding Counties MADISON, MITCHELL, AVERY, YANCY, WATUGA.
Onslow Nathan Sweet 4th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Duplin, Jones, and Sampson.
Watauga Jennifer C. Mathews ADA - Caldwell County Surrounding Counties Avery, Watauga, Caldwell, Mitchell
Person John Stultz ADA/9A Surrounding Counties Rockingham, Caswell, Alamance, Orange, Durham, Granville
New Hanover Samantha Dooies Administrative Assistant Statewide N/A
Stanly Ginger Efird Administrative Assistant/Prosecutorial District 20A Surrounding Counties Anson, Richmond, Union, Rowan and Montgomery
Durham Annick Lenoir-Peek Assistant Appellate Defender Statewide N/A
Wake Ashleigh Dunston Assistant Attorney General Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Teresa Postell Assistant Attorney General / Supreme Court and Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Catawba victoria Jayne assistant capital defender Statewide N/A
Pitt Bill Little Assistant City Attorney, City of Greenville, Retired Surrounding Counties Pitt, Greene, Wilson, Jones, Craven, Beaufort, Martin, Bertie
Martin Jennifer Heath Assistant Clerk Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Hyde, Tyrrell, Washington
Forsyth Laura Allison Smith Assistant Clerk and Attorney/Forsyth County Clerk of Court Surrounding Counties Davidson, Forsyth, Guilford
Transylvania Kristi Brown Assistant Clerk of Court - Transylvania County Only current County or District N/A
Wilkes Regina Billings Assistant Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Ashe, Alleghany, Surry, Iredell, Forsyth, Watauga, Yadkin
Beaufort Jackie Castle Assistant Clerk of Superior Court - Pitt County Statewide N/A
Franklin Kimberly Denton Assistant Clerk, Franklin County Statewide N/A
Wake Sharlene Couch Assistant Clerk-Special Proceedings, Wake County Only current County or District N/A
Franklin Kristin Peebles Assistant District Attoney Surrounding Counties Wake, Vance, Franklin, and Granville
Catawba Scott Lippert Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell, Catawba, and other counties as needed if available.
Guilford Stephanie Reese Assistant District Attorney Statewide N/A
Wake Amy Broughton Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Brunswick Quintin McGee Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Brunswick and Bladen.
Beaufort Jonathan Jones Assistant District Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Columbus Thomas Nance Assistant District Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Brunswick Troy Cronk Assistant District Attorney Statewide N/A
Beaufort Toni Cameron Assistant District Attorney Statewide N/A
Nash Tinika Lucas Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe & Wilson
Beaufort Thomas Anglim Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Prosecutorial Districts 1, 2, 3 and 6
Stokes Thomas Langan Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Surry
Pitt Phillip Entzminger Assistant District Attorney (Judicial District 3A) Statewide N/A
Watauga Jennifer Stevens Assistant District Attorney - 24th District Surrounding Counties Avery, Wilkes, Caldwell, Catawba
Nash Nancy Lamb Assistant District Attorney, Seventh Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties
Nash, Edgecombe (my office is located in Tarboro), Wilson --- the three counties comprising the Seventh Prosecutorial District
Gaston Kia Chavious Assistant District Attorney, Special Victim's Unit, 21st Prosecutorial District Statewide N/A
Onslow Robert Roupe Assistant District Attorney--4th Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties Onslow, Jones, Duplin and Sampson Counties.
Lenoir Imelda Patr Assistant District Attorney/ Eighth Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties Greene County
Randolph Raymond Warburton Assistant District Attorney/ Randolph & Montgomery Counties Surrounding Counties Randolph, Montgomery, Chatham, Guilford
Onslow Bob Roupe Assistant District Attorney/4th Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties Onslow, Jones, Duplin, Sampson
Wake Cynthia Kenney Assistant District Attorney/Durham Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Johnston, Franklin, Orange, Person. Willing to travel elsewhere with notice and planning as may be possible.
Guilford Bill Davis Assistant Public Defender Only current County or District N/A
Pasquotank Joseph Hollingsworth, Jr. Assistant Public Defender/Criminal Court Statewide N/A
Burke Sam Ervin, IV Associate Justice Statewide N/A
Wake Cheri Beasley Associate Justice, Supreme Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Barbara Jackson Associate Justice/Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Davie Matthew Phillips Associate Teaching Professor of Law & Ethics Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Iredell, Yadkin
Rutherford Karla / Steve Towler / Owens Asst Clerk of Superior Court/ Clerk of Court Statewide N/A
Alamance Alexander DAWSON Asst. DA Surrounding Counties Guilford, Alamance, Orange, Durham, Person Forsyth and Wake County.
Wake Russell (Tom) Ford Asst. District Attorney 16C; retired Asst. District Attorney (10, Wake County) Statewide N/A
Orange Alice Mine Asst. Exec. Director NC State Bar Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Kristy Sides Attoney Statewide N/A
New Hanover Ashley Michael Attoney Surrounding Counties Pender, Brunswick, Onslow
Johnston Allen Tew Attorney Surrounding Counties Wake, Harnett, Orange, Durham
Buncombe Anna Hamrick Attorney Surrounding Counties Henderson, Madison, Rutherford, McDowell, Haywood, and Jackson.
Union Anna Goodwin Attorney Surrounding Counties Mecklenburg, Cabarrus, Stanly, Anson, Richmond, Gaston
Person Alan Hicks attorney Surrounding Counties Caswell, Granville, Durham, Orange
Wake Leslie Packer Attorney Statewide N/A
Wake Patricia Shields Attorney Surrounding Counties wake, Durham, orange, Chatham
Wake Theodore Edwards Attorney Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Chatham, Lee, Granville
Forsyth Elliot Fus Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Craven Bobby Stricklin Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Carteret, Jones, Pamlico
Forsyth Laura Luffman Attorney Surrounding Counties Yadkin, Wilkes, Ashe, Alleghany
Buncombe James Kilbourne Attorney Statewide N/A
Duplin MORGAN SWINSON ATTORNEY Only current County or District N/A
Wake Kimberly Lott Attorney Statewide N/A
Guilford Steve Robertson Attorney Statewide N/A
Craven Charles Cushman Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Pamlico, Carteret, Jones
Wake Benjamin Worley Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Guilford Jamie Forbes Attorney Statewide N/A
Durham R. Hayes Hofler, III Attorney Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Wake, Person, Chatham, Granville
Guilford Adam Arthur Attorney Surrounding Counties
Guilford, Alamance, Rockingham, Randolph, Davidson, Forsyth, Yancey, Avery, Mitchell,
Mecklenburg John Wester Attorney Surrounding Counties Actually prefer to not travel outside of Charlotte but can sometimes very close.
Gaston Marsha Stevenson Attorney Surrounding Counties Union, Iredell, Catawba, Rowan, Mecklenburg, Lincoln,
Wake Isaac Thorp Attorney Surrounding Counties Orange, Johnston
Guilford Clayton Krohn Attorney Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Rockingham, Randolph
Catawba David Mofford Attorney Surrounding Counties Catawba, Burke, Caldwell, Alexander, Gaston, Mecklenberg
Cleveland Lacey Beam Attorney Surrounding Counties Cleveland, Rutherford, Polk, Lincoln
Yadkin Donna Terrell Attorney Surrounding Counties
Yadkin, Surry, Wilkes, Davie, Iredell, Ashe, Alleghany, Watauga, Forsyth, Guilford
Durham Derrick Hensley Attorney Surrounding Counties Alamance, Orange, Chatham, Durham
Mecklenburg Lee Robertson Attorney Statewide N/A
Davie Henry ("Hank") Van Hoy attorney Surrounding Counties Piedmont NC
Orange Noah Oswald Attorney Surrounding Counties Alamance, Durham, Person, Chatham
Mecklenburg Eben Rawls Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Wayne Branny Vickory Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Lee Eddie Winstead Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Johnston Marcis Armstrong Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Forsyth Kevin Williams Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Richmond Ric Buckner Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Person Alan Hicks Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Durham Dorothy Mitchell Attorney & Asst. Clinical Professor Surrounding Counties N/A
Watauga Andrea Capua Attorney & State Bar Councilor Surrounding Counties N/A
Durham Bruce Hoof Attorney - State Bar #: 5671 Statewide N/A
Davidson Valeree Adams Attorney -- Guardian Ad Litem Attorney Advocate, Guilford County Surrounding Counties Davidson, Guilford, Randolph, Rowan
Buncombe Shannon Phillips Attorney / Faculty Member Surrounding Counties Madison
Wake Laurie Gengo Attorney and Law Firm Owner Only current County or District N/A
Wake Marty Miller Attorney at Law Only current County or District N/A
Pitt Charlotte-Anne Alexander Attorney at Law Only current County or District N/A
Durham Ana Nunez Attorney at Law Surrounding Counties Wake, Johnston, Orange, Chatham, Lee
Mecklenburg Russ Brinson Attorney at Law Statewide N/A
Wake Bryant Paris Attorney at Law/Candidate for District Court Judge, Tenth Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Wake Buck Copeland Attorney in Wake County Only current County or District N/A
Clay Larry Ford Attorney, 30th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Macon, Jackson, Haywood
Mecklenburg Russ Ferguson Attorney, Womble Carlyle Sandridge & Rice, LLP Statewide N/A
Wake Kelly Brown Attorney/ Shareholder Surrounding Counties Orange, Chatham
Davie Eric Farr Attorney/Magistrate Statewide N/A
Pasquotank Louis Hornthal, Jr. Attorney/Past President Surrounding Counties Camden, Pasquotank, Perquimans
Burke Alan LeCroy Attorney/State Bar Councillor Surrounding Counties N/A
Cumberland Cynthia Blackwell Business Relationship Manager Surrounding Counties
Robeson, Hoke, Scotland, Richmond, Moore, Lee, Harnett, Johnston, Sampson, Duplin, Bladen
Swain DeShield Greene Business Systems Analyst Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Dorinda Wynter-Mitchell El Business Systems Analyst - Court Services Field Support Statewide N/A
Caldwell Kim Clark Caldwell County Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Darwin Rice Case Manager, Mecklenburg County Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Katie Hudson Caseflow Management Coordinator Surrounding Counties Gaston, Lincoln, Cabarrus, Iredell, and Union
Mecklenburg George Laughrun, II Certified Criminal Law Specialist Statewide N/A
Henderson Athena Brooks Chief District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Rader Robert Chief District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Cabarrus William Hamby Chief District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Richmond Scott Brewer Chief District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Henderson athena brooks Chief District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Forsyth Lisa Menefee Chief District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Davie, Davidson, Stokes
Alamance Bradley Allen Chief District Court Judge Alamance County 15-A Surrounding Counties any surrounding Alamance County
New Hanover J. Corpening Chief District Court Judge, 5th District Surrounding Counties Pender, Brunswick
Wake John Martin Chief Judge (Retired) NC Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Currituck Linda McGee Chief Judge, NC Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Wake Tom Murry Chief Legal Counsel for Governmental Affairs Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Katrina Watson Chief Magistrate Statewide N/A
Forsyth Cecil Phillips Chief Magistrate of District Court Statewide N/A
New Hanover Jennifer Harjo Chief Public Defender, New Hanover County Surrounding Counties New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender
Guilford Sarah Rogers Child Custody Mediator/18th Judicial District/District Court Statewide N/A
Anson Susie Gambill Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Greene Sandra Beaman Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Wake Christie Roeder Clerk of Court, Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Wake Bryan Boyd Clerk of Court, Supreme Court of North Carolina Statewide N/A
Cumberland Kimbrell Tucker Clerk of Court/Cumberland County Statewide N/A
Chowan MIKE McARTHUR CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT Statewide N/A
Watauga Diane Deal Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Iredell Jim Mixson Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Iredell, Mecklenburg, Catawba, Rowan, Cabarrus, Davie
Granville J. Yancey Washington Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Granville, Franklin, Vance & Warren
Carteret Pamela Hanson Clerk of superior court Only current County or District N/A
Johnston Michelle Ball Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Haywood June Ray Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Franklin Patricia Chastain Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Warren, Vance, Granville, Nash
Scotland Philip McRae Clerk of Superior Court Statewide N/A
Catawba Kim Sigmon Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Alamance Meredith Edwards Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Harnett Marsha Johnson Clerk of Superior Court - Harnett County Only current County or District N/A
Montgomery John Deaton Clerk of Superior Court - Montgomery County Statewide N/A
Orange Beth Posner Clinical Assistant Professor of Law Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Charles Keller Community Access & Outreach Adminisrtator Statewide N/A
Orange Charlotte Stewart Coordinator, NC Veterans Pro Bono Network Statewide N/A
Wake Jameson Marks Counsel / Judicial Standards Commission Statewide N/A
Wake Jane Paksoy Counsel, inVentiv Health, Inc. Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Chatham, Alamance, Granville, Franklin, Johnston
Wake Ronald Vasquez Court Interpreter Statewide N/A
Carteret David Jester Court reporting manager Statewide N/A
Wake Amanda Lamb Crime Reporter-WRAL TV Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Leigh Peters Criminal Magistrate Surrounding Counties Gaston, Union, Cabarrus
Forsyth Thomas Peake Custody & Visitation Mediator / District 16A & 20A Surrounding Counties Richmond, Stanly
Wake Adam Robinson Custody Mediator Surrounding Counties N/A
Mecklenburg Katherine O'Kane Custody Mediator Only current County or District N/A
Davidson Brian Shipwash Davidson County Clerk of Superior Court Statewide N/A
Forsyth Samantha Money Deputy Clerk Surrounding Counties GUILFORD, FORSYTH, DAVIE, DAVIDSON
Tyrrell Breanne Hollie Deputy Clerk Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Sharon Bing Deputy Clerk -bookkeeping Surrounding Counties within North Carolina
Polk Bob Holbert Deputy Clerk of Court Statewide N/A
Forsyth David Weber Deputy Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth Cynthia Smith Deputy Clerk, Forsyth County Statewide N/A
Forsyth Michelle Thetford Deputy Clerk/Forsyth County Surrounding Counties N/A
Durham Harriet Hopkins Deputy Director, Dispute Resolution Commission Statewide N/A
Watauga Anthony di Santi di santi Watson Capua Wilson & Garrett, PLLC Statewide N/A
Bladen Marion Warren Director, Administrative Office of the Courts Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Columbus
Wake Kim Bart Mullikin Director, Public Service & Pro Bono Activities Surrounding Counties N/A
Iredell Robin Shea District 22A Surrounding Counties Catawba, Davie, Rowan, Cabarrus, Mecklenburg, Lincoln
Forsyth Linda Devine District Administrator Only current County or District N/A
Surry Kate Appler District Administrator Guardian ad Litem Surrounding Counties Stokes
Pitt Kimberly Robb District Attorney Statewide N/A
Henderson Greg Newman District Attorney Statewide N/A
Craven Scott Thomas District Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Carteret and Pamlico
Robeson Johnson Britt District Attorney Statewide N/A
Brunswick Jon David District Attorney Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Columbus, and Bladen
Buncombe Todd Williams District Attorney Surrounding Counties Henderson, Haywood, Madison.
Macon Ashley Welch District Attorney - 30th District Surrounding Counties Macon, Haywood, Jackson, Clay, Cherokee, Swain, and Graham Counties
Burke David Learner District Attorney Burke, Caldwell and Catawba Counties Surrounding Counties Burke, Catawba, Caldwell
Robeson Erich Hackney District Attorney Investigator Only current County or District N/A
Chowan Robert Womble District Attorney/Judicial District 1 Surrounding Counties Camden, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Pasquotank, Perquimans
Moore Maureen Krueger District Attorney/Moore County Surrounding Counties
Moore, Chatham, Lee, Harnett, Montogomery, Randolph, Richmond, Orange, Wake, Hoke, Scotland, Guilford, New Hanover
Mecklenburg Gary Henderson District Court Only current County or District N/A
Lenoir Beth Heath District Court Surrounding Counties Greene
Guilford Michelle Fletcher District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Lenoir Beth Heath District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Greene
Wayne
Others if needed
Lenoir Beth Heath District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Greene
Wayne
Others if needed
Wake Monica Bousman District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Iredell Deborah Brown District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Wayne Ericka James District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Durham James (Jim) Hill District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Lincoln Meredith Shuford District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Cleveland
Durham Doretta Walker District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Durham, Chapel Hill,
Sampson Billy Sutton District Court Judge Surrounding Counties 4th district
Mecklenburg Karen Eady-Williams District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Wilson Beth Freshwater-Smith District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Wilson and Edgecombe
Brunswick Jason Disbrow District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth Lawrence Fine District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Jefferson Griffin District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Johnston, Chatham, Carteret, Pamlico
Randolph Rob Wilkins District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Moore, Montgomery
Catawba Clifton Smith District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Burke and Caldwell Counties
Halifax Teresa Freeman District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Halifax, Northampton, Hertford and Bertie counties
Durham fred battaglia district court judge Surrounding Counties orange, Granville, person
Catawba Robert Mullinax, Jr. District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell
Rowan Kevin Eddinger District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Rowan Marshall Bickett District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Guilford Jonathan Kreider District court judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Buncombe Susan Dotson-Smith District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Forsyth Carrie Vickery District Court Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Forsyth Carrie Vickery District Court Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Stokes Bill Southern District Court Judge (17B) Statewide N/A
Cabarrus Christy Wilhelm District Court Judge - 19A Judicial District Surrounding Counties Rowan, Stanly, Union
Davidson April Wood District Court Judge 22B Statewide N/A
Watauga Rebecca Eggers-Gryder District Court Judge 24th Judcial District Surrounding Counties Avery, Mitchell, Yancey and Madison Counties
Catawba Sherri Elliott District Court Judge 25th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Caldwell, Burke, Alexander, Watauga, Lincoln, Gaston, Rutherford
Vance Caroline Burnette District Court Judge District 9 Surrounding Counties Vance, Granville, Warren, Franklin, Halifax
Gaston Pennie Thrower District Court Judge, Judicial District 27-A Surrounding Counties
Cleveland, Lincoln, Mecklenburg, Union, Cabarrus, Catawba, Iredell, Davidson, Watauga, Avery
Wake Debra Sasser District Court Judge, Tenth Judicial District Surrounding Counties Any county within an hour's drive.
Mitchell Hal Harrison District Court Judge- 24th District Surrounding Counties Watauga, Avery, Yancey, Madison
Wake Christine Walczyk DIstrict Court Judge/10th Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Charlotte Brown District Court Judge/26th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Avery Theresa L King District Court TCC Statewide N/A
New Hanover Rebecca Blackmore Emergency District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Jane Gray Emergency District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Durham, Johnston, Harnett, Lee, Franklin, Chatham and Orange
Guilford A. Robinson Hassell Emergency Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Alamance, Randolph, Rockingham, Caswell, Davidson, Orange
Wake Lee Vlahos Executive Director - NC Board of Law Examiners Surrounding Counties N/A
Durham Thomas Maher Executive Director Office of Indigent Defense Services Surrounding Counties any within an hour's drive
Wake Carolyn Dubay Executive Director/Judicial Standards Commission Statewide N/A
Durham William Ball Financial Services Division, Internal Auditor Surrounding Counties Caswell, Person, Granville, Orange
Alamance Corey Santos First Assistant District Attorney, District 15A Surrounding Counties
Guilford, Randolph, Rockingham, Caswell, Durham, Orange, Person, Chatham, Wake, Granville, Vance & Franklin
Guilford Senator Don Vaughan (retired) Former Senator and Member of the N.C. Courts Commission. Practicing attorney. Surrounding Counties Gulford Rockingham Davidson Alamamce Forsyth
Carteret Carl Tilghman Former Special Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Eastern NC Counties
Brunswick Jeff Maidment GAL District Administrator District 13 Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Bladen, Columbus
Buncombe Jennifer Nehlsen GAL District Administrator/28th Judicial District Surrounding Counties western portion of the state
Haywood Brad Renegar Guardian ad Litem 30th District Administrator Statewide N/A
Forsyth Seth Houk Guardian ad Litem District Administrator, District 18 Surrounding Counties Guilford; Davidson; Davie
Catawba David Aycock Hon. Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell
Clay Ron Cowart Indigent Defense Counsel Surrounding Counties Clay, Cherokee, Graham, Swain, Macon, Jackson, Haywood, Buncombe, Madison
Johnston James Crayton Investigator, Prosecutorial District 11B Statewide N/A
Wake Charles (Dick) Heidgerd J.D. Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Ty Hands Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Vince Rozier Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Mark Davis Judge -- NC Court of Appeals Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth Theodore Kazakos Judge / (21st) District Court Statewide N/A
Carteret Bob Hunter Judge North Carolina Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Wake Lucy Inman Judge, NC Court of Appeals Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, franklin, johnson, Person, Guilford, Mecklenburg.
Yadkin Valerie Zachary Judge, NC Court of Appeals Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Surry, Davie, Alleghany, Wake
Guilford Susan Burch Judge/District Court Statewide N/A
Wake William (Bill) Lawton Judge/Wake County District Court Surrounding Counties Wake, Durham, Orange, Johnston
Alamance William Moore Judicial Assistant / North Carolina Business Court Statewide N/A
Forsyth Lee Denton Judicial Law Clerk/North Carolina Business Court Only current County or District N/A
Buncombe J Dianne Jamerson Jury Clerk, 28th District, Buncombe County Statewide N/A
Wake Eric Zogry Juvenile Defender, NC Office of the Juvenile Defender Statewide N/A
Wake Philip Miller Lawyer Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Johnston, Harnett come to mind. If you have needs in other counties let me know.
Wake Genevierve Sims Lawyer Statewide N/A
Watauga Andrea Capuq Lawyer Surrounding Counties District 24
Iredell Robin Shea Legal Assistant/DA's Office, District 19A Statewide N/A
Northampton Marsheila Harvey Magistrate Surrounding Counties Halifax, Bertie, Hertford
Cleveland JOSHUA BRIDGES MAGISTRATE Surrounding Counties WESTERN NC
Chatham Reginald Tyson Magistrate Surrounding Counties Alamance, Guilford, Randolph, Lee, Orange, Wake, Moore
Guilford Christie Haynes Magistrate Statewide N/A
New Hanover Elliot Brady Magistrate Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Pender
Wake Kurt Willems Magistrate Surrounding Counties
Johnston, Harnett, Lee, Chatham, Orange, Durham, Granville, Wilson, Franklin, Nash
Bladen David Simmons Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Pitt Nancy Ray Magistrate (and Attorney) Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Martin, Greene, Nash
Jones Clare Brock Magistrate - Jones County Surrounding Counties Lenoir, Craven, Onslow
Pasquotank Leonardo Custis Magistrate / District Court Only current County or District N/A
Hertford Alfonzia Williams Magistrate hertford county Statewide N/A
Gaston Mark Oakes Magistrate Judge Surrounding Counties
Gaston, Lincoln, Cleveland, Catawba, Alexander, Burke, Wilkes, Yadkin, Surry, Alleghany, Ashe, Watauga, Avery, Caldwell, McDowell, Rutherford, Polk, Henderson, Buncombe, Madison, Mecklenburg, Iredell, Rowan, Cabarrus, Union, Forsyth, Guilford, Davidson, Randolph, Alamance, Orange
Mecklenburg Freddie Brown Magistrate Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Davidson Jason Cheek Magistrate Judge, DIstrict 22B - Vice-President, NCMA Only current County or District N/A
Wake Jacob Davis Magistrate, 10th Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Alexander Brenda Bumgarner Magistrate, District 22A - Alexander County Statewide N/A
Robeson Rudy Locklear Magistrate/ Robeson County 16B Statewide N/A
New Hanover Maurice Daniel Magistrate/Fith Judicial District Statewide N/A
Chatham Jeremy Hart Magistrate/Judicial District 15B Surrounding Counties Lee, Wake
Mecklenburg Nicole Sodoma Managing Principal and Attorney, Sodoma Law and Vice Chair of Justice Initiatives Surrounding Counties
Mecklenburg, Union, Cabarrus, Gaston, Iredell, and others depending on the date selected.
Gaston Joshua Adams Mr. Statewide N/A
Wake Joan Davis NC Appellate Courts' IT Training Coordinator Surrounding Counties Wake, Johnston, Wilson, Franklin, Vance, Nash, Edgecombe
Mecklenburg Robert (Bobby) Bowers NC State Bar Councilor Surrounding Counties N/A
Stokes Anderson Cromer NC Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Surry, Forsyth, Ashe, Alleghany, Watauga, Yadkin, Rockingham, Wilkes
Wake Sharon Gladwell NCAOC Communications Officer Surrounding Counties Franklin, Granville
Forsyth Jason Walters North Carolina Bar Association Young Lawyers Division - Chair-Elect Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Davie, Stokes, Surry, Guilford, Rowan
Wake Jocelyn Mitnaul North Carolina Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Rowan Julia Titus Emerson Official Court Reporter Surrounding Counties Cabarrus, Davie, Davidson, Iredell, Mecklenburg
Chatham Kimmel McDiarmid Official Court Reporter, Resident District 15-B Surrounding Counties Alamance, Durham, Lee, Randolph, Moore
Franklin Richard Jester Official Court Reporter, Superior Court, District 9 Surrounding Counties Warren, Vance, Halifax, Nash, Granville
Guilford Mechelle S. Wagers Paralegal Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Mark Henriques partner Statewide N/A
Wake Catharine Arrowood Partner, Parker Poe Statewide N/A
Pitt Robert Carl (Bert) Kemp, III Pitt County Public Defender Surrounding Counties Counties East of I-95.
Mecklenburg Alyssa Levine President NC Assoc. of Women Attys/Board of Directors, Justice Initiatives Surrounding Counties N/A
Guilford Manisha Patel President-Elect for NC Assoc. of Women Attorneys Only current County or District N/A
Burke Stephen Schoeberle Pro Bono GAL Appellate Counsel / NC Court of Appeals Surrounding Counties Catawba, Caldwell, McDowell, Rutherford
Columbus Iris Derrick Regional Administrator NC Guardian ad Litem program Surrounding Counties Brunswick
Mecklenburg Nancy Morelli Rerired DCJ Statewide N/A
Wake A. Graham Shirley Resident Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Division III
Mecklenburg Carla Archie Resident Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Wherever I am assigned to hold court.
Wake Bryan Collins Resident Superior Court Judge for Wake County Surrounding Counties I'd prefer counties in the 3rd Division.
Guilford John Craig Resident Superior Court Judge, Guilford County (High Point) Surrounding Counties Randolph, Davidson, Forsyth
Pitt David Leech Retired DCJudge Only current County or District N/A
Wake sally scherer retired from private practice Only current County or District N/A
Wake Carlyn Poole Retired lawyer Surrounding Counties Durham, Johnston, Chatham, Franklin, Orange
Anson Tommy Allen Retired Sheriff of Anson County Statewide N/A
Caldwell Beverly Beal Retired, Emergency Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Alexander, Avery, McDowell
Davie A. Elizabeth Keever Retired/Emergency District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Hoke/Harnett/Lee/Bladen
Mecklenburg Sheppard Lisa Senior Compliance Officer Statewide N/A
Nash Yolanda Speller Senior Magistrate 7th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson, Halifax, Franklin, Martin, and Pitt
Yancey Gary Gavenus Senior Resident 24th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Alamance G.Wayne Abernathy Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Rockingham Ed Wilson Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Union Christopher Bragg Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Cabarrus Martin (Marty) McGee Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Buncombe Alan Thornburg Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Orange Carl Fox Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Caswell W. Osmond Smith III Senior Resident Superior Court Judge - 9A Judicial District (Caswell - Person) Surrounding Counties Caswell County, Person County
Cumberland James Ammons Senior Resident Superior Court Judge 12th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Jackson Bradley Letts Senior Resident Superior Court Judge 30B Surrounding Counties Haywood, Jackson, Swain, Graham
Sampson w douglas parsons Senior Resident Superior Court Judge-4A Statewide N/A
Johnston Jonathan Breeden Sole practitioner Surrounding Counties Harnett
Wake Lucy Austin Special Deputy Commissioner - NC Industrial Commission Surrounding Counties N/A
Alleghany Richard Doughton Special Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Yadkin, Wilkes, Surry and Ashe
Wake Andrew Heath Special Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Guilford James Gale Special Superior Court Judge, North Carolina Business Court Statewide N/A
New Hanover Ebern Watson, III Special SuperiorCourt Judge Statewide N/A
Johnston Bryan Meer Staff Attorney/North Carolina Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Watauga R. Greg Horne Superior Surrounding Counties Watauga, Avery, Mitchell, Yancey, Madison
Orange Allen Baddour Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Burke Daniel Kuehnert Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Pitt Jeffery Foster Superior Court judge Statewide N/A
Forsyth David Hall Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Lincoln todd pomeroy superior court judge Statewide N/A
Hyde Julia Lynn Gullett Superior Court Judge District 22A Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Yvonne Mims Evans Superior Court judge, 26th Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Buncombe Marvin Pope Superior Court Judge, 28th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Forsyth William Freeman Superior Court Judge, Retired Statewide N/A
Macon Bill Coward Superior Court Judge/30A Surrounding Counties 8th Division
Surry Carolyn Dobbins Superior Court Trial Court Coordinator Statewide N/A
Wake Paul Newby Supreme Court of North Carolina Statewide N/A
Ashe Sam Tate Test Only current County or District N/A
Randolph Deanna Murray Trial Court Coordinator Statewide N/A
Catawba Brandi Tolbert Trial Court Coordinator/Program Administrator Statewide N/A
Wake David Warren United State Bankruptcy Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson, Craven
Lee Craig Shore Veterans Treatment Court - 12th Judicial District Statewide N/A
New Hanover Lindsey Rawls Victim Service Coordinator / DA's Office, 5th District Surrounding Counties New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Duplin, Onslow, Carteret, Jones, Columbus
Johnston Teresa Allen Victim's Services Coordinator/District Attorney Legal Assistant Statewide N/A
Catawba John Hoyle VWLA Statewide N/A
Jones Ramona Gonzalez VWLA/4th Prosecutorial District Statewide N/A
Wake Vartan Davidian, III Wake County DCJ Only current County or District N/A
Wake Louis Meyer, III Wake County District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Wake, Durham, Orange, Chatham, Johnston, Lee, Granville, Franklin, Harnett
Wake Sam Hamadani Wake County District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Wake Vince Rozier, Jr. Wake County Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Kris Bailey Wake District Court; 10th Judicial District Statewide N/A