Return to the Speaker Request Form.

County First Name Last Name Title / Courtsort ascending Geography willing to cover Additional Counties
Wake Kris Bailey Wake District Court; 10th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Wake Vince Rozier, Jr. Wake County Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Louis Meyer, III Wake County District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Wake, Durham, Orange, Chatham, Johnston, Lee, Granville, Franklin, Harnett
Wake Sam Hamadani Wake County District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Wake Vartan Davidian, III Wake County DCJ Only current County or District N/A
Jones Ramona Gonzalez VWLA/4th Prosecutorial District Statewide N/A
Catawba John Hoyle VWLA Statewide N/A
Johnston Teresa Allen Victim's Services Coordinator/District Attorney Legal Assistant Statewide N/A
New Hanover Lindsey Rawls Victim Service Coordinator / DA's Office, 5th District Surrounding Counties New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Duplin, Onslow, Carteret, Jones, Columbus
Wake Matt Martin US Attorney Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Nash, Johnston. I am from Jackson County, so would be willing to cover Jackson County as well.
Wake David Warren United State Bankruptcy Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson, Craven
Catawba Brandi Tolbert Trial Court Coordinator/Program Administrator Statewide N/A
Randolph Deanna Murray Trial Court Coordinator Statewide N/A
Wake Paul Newby Supreme Court of North Carolina Statewide N/A
Surry Carolyn Dobbins Superior Court Trial Court Coordinator Statewide N/A
Macon Bill Coward Superior Court Judge/30A Surrounding Counties 8th Division
Forsyth William Freeman Superior Court Judge, Retired Statewide N/A
Buncombe Marvin Pope Superior Court Judge, 28th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Hyde Julia Lynn Gullett Superior Court Judge District 22A Statewide N/A
Orange Allen Baddour Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Burke Daniel Kuehnert Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Pitt Jeffery Foster Superior Court judge Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Karen Eady-Williams Superior Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth David Hall Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Lincoln todd pomeroy superior court judge Statewide N/A
Alamance David Thomas Lambeth, Jr. Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Watauga R. Greg Horne Superior Surrounding Counties Watauga, Avery, Mitchell, Yancey, Madison
Johnston Bryan Meer Staff Attorney/North Carolina Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
New Hanover Ebern Watson, III Special SuperiorCourt Judge Statewide N/A
Guilford James Gale Special Superior Court Judge, North Carolina Business Court Statewide N/A
Henderson Athena Brooks Special Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Andrew Heath Special Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Lucy Austin Special Deputy Commissioner - NC Industrial Commission Surrounding Counties N/A
Johnston Jonathan Breeden Sole practitioner Surrounding Counties Harnett
Jackson Bradley Letts Senior Resident Superior Court Judge 30B Surrounding Counties Haywood, Jackson, Swain, Graham
Cumberland James Ammons Senior Resident Superior Court Judge 12th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Rockingham Ed Wilson Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Union Christopher Bragg Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Cabarrus Martin (Marty) McGee Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Lenoir Imelda Pate Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Greene County
Buncombe Alan Thornburg Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Orange Carl Fox Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Yancey Gary Gavenus Senior Resident 24th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Nash Yolanda Speller Senior Magistrate 7th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson, Halifax, Franklin, Martin, and Pitt
Wake Kim Bart Mullikin Senior Director, NCBF Surrounding Counties N/A
Mecklenburg Sheppard Lisa Senior Compliance Officer Statewide N/A
Davie A. Elizabeth Keever Retired/Emergency District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Hoke/Harnett/Lee/Bladen
Caldwell Beverly Beal Retired, Emergency Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Alexander, Avery, McDowell
Anson Tommy Allen Retired Sheriff of Anson County Statewide N/A
Wake Carlyn Poole Retired lawyer Surrounding Counties Durham, Johnston, Chatham, Franklin, Orange
Wake sally scherer retired from private practice Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Nancy Norelli Retired District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Pitt David Leech Retired DCJudge Only current County or District N/A
Guilford John Craig Resident Superior Court Judge, Guilford County (High Point) Surrounding Counties Randolph, Davidson, Forsyth
Wake A. Graham Shirley Resident Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Division III
Mecklenburg Carla Archie Resident Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Wherever I am assigned to hold court.
Columbus Iris Derrick Regional Administrator NC Guardian ad Litem program Surrounding Counties Brunswick
Burke Stephen Schoeberle Pro Bono GAL Appellate Counsel / NC Court of Appeals Surrounding Counties Catawba, Caldwell, McDowell, Rutherford
Guilford Manisha Patel President-Elect for NC Assoc. of Women Attorneys Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Alyssa Levine President NC Assoc. of Women Attys Surrounding Counties N/A
Pitt Robert Carl (Bert) Kemp, III Pitt County Public Defender Surrounding Counties Counties East of I-95.
Wake Catharine Arrowood Partner, Parker Poe Statewide N/A
Guilford Mechelle S. Wagers Paralegal Statewide N/A
Orange Mark Kleinschmidt Orange County Clerk of Superior court Statewide N/A
Franklin Richard Jester Official Court Reporter, Superior Court, District 9 Surrounding Counties Warren, Vance, Halifax, Nash, Granville
Chatham Kimmel McDiarmid Official Court Reporter, Resident District 15-B Surrounding Counties Alamance, Durham, Lee, Randolph, Moore
Rowan Julia Titus Emerson Official Court Reporter Surrounding Counties Cabarrus, Davie, Davidson, Iredell, Mecklenburg
Wake Jocelyn Mitnaul North Carolina Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Forsyth Jason Walters North Carolina Bar Association Young Lawyers Division - Chair-Elect Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Davie, Stokes, Surry, Guilford, Rowan
Wake Sharon Gladwell NCAOC Communications Director Surrounding Counties Franklin, Granville
Wake Joan Davis NC Appellate Courts' IT Training Coordinator Surrounding Counties Wake, Johnston, Wilson, Franklin, Vance, Nash, Edgecombe
Gaston Joshua Adams Mr. Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Nicole Sodoma Managing Principal and Attorney, Sodoma Law Surrounding Counties
Mecklenburg, Union, Cabarrus, Gaston, Iredell, and others depending on the date selected.
Chatham Jeremy Hart Magistrate/Judicial District 15B Surrounding Counties Lee, Wake
New Hanover Maurice Daniel Magistrate/Fith Judicial District Statewide N/A
Robeson Rudy Locklear Magistrate/ Robeson County 16B Statewide N/A
Alexander Brenda Bumgarner Magistrate, District 22A - Alexander County Statewide N/A
Davidson Jason Cheek Magistrate Judge, DIstrict 22B - Vice-President, NCMA Only current County or District N/A
Gaston Mark Oakes Magistrate Judge Surrounding Counties
Gaston, Lincoln, Cleveland, Catawba, Alexander, Burke, Wilkes, Yadkin, Surry, Alleghany, Ashe, Watauga, Avery, Caldwell, McDowell, Rutherford, Polk, Henderson, Buncombe, Madison, Mecklenburg, Iredell, Rowan, Cabarrus, Union, Forsyth, Guilford, Davidson, Randolph, Alamance, Orange
Mecklenburg Freddie Brown Magistrate Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Hertford Alfonzia Williams Magistrate hertford county Statewide N/A
Pasquotank Leonardo Custis Magistrate / District Court Only current County or District N/A
Jones Clare Brock Magistrate - Jones County Surrounding Counties Lenoir, Craven, Onslow
Northampton Marsheila Harvey Magistrate Surrounding Counties Halifax, Bertie, Hertford
Cleveland JOSHUA BRIDGES MAGISTRATE Surrounding Counties WESTERN NC
Chatham Reginald Tyson Magistrate Surrounding Counties Alamance, Guilford, Randolph, Lee, Orange, Wake, Moore
Guilford Christie Haynes Magistrate Statewide N/A
New Hanover Elliot Brady Magistrate Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Pender
Wake Kurt Willems Magistrate Surrounding Counties
Johnston, Harnett, Lee, Chatham, Orange, Durham, Granville, Wilson, Franklin, Nash
Bladen David Simmons Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Rockingham William Whitten Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Rockingham Shandolyn Martin Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Rockingham Kia Mills Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Craven Carolyn Clements Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg April Phifer Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Iredell Robin Shea Legal Assistant/DA's Office, District 19A Statewide N/A
Wake Philip Miller Lawyer Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Johnston, Harnett come to mind. If you have needs in other counties let me know.
Wake Genevierve Sims Lawyer Statewide N/A
Wake Eric Zogry Juvenile Defender, NC Office of the Juvenile Defender Statewide N/A
Buncombe J Dianne Jamerson Jury Clerk, 28th District, Buncombe County Statewide N/A
Guilford William Moore Judicial Assistant / North Carolina Business Court Statewide N/A
Wake William (Bill) Lawton Judge/Wake County District Court Surrounding Counties Wake, Durham, Orange, Johnston
Guilford Susan Burch Judge/District Court Statewide N/A
Wake Lucy Inman Judge, NC Court of Appeals Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, franklin, johnson, Person, Guilford, Mecklenburg.
Yadkin Valerie Zachary Judge, NC Court of Appeals Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Surry, Davie, Alleghany, Wake
Carteret Bob Hunter Judge North Carolina Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Forsyth Theodore Kazakos Judge / (21st) District Court Statewide N/A
Wake Vince Rozier Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Charles (Dick) Heidgerd J.D. Statewide N/A
Wake Charles Keller Information & Communications Specialist Statewide N/A
Clay Ron Cowart Indigent Defense Counsel Surrounding Counties Clay, Cherokee, Graham, Swain, Macon, Jackson, Haywood, Buncombe, Madison
Forsyth Seth Houk Guardian ad Litem District Administrator, District 18 Surrounding Counties Guilford; Davidson; Davie
Lenoir Colleen Kosinski Guardian ad Litem District Administrator Surrounding Counties Wayne, Lenoir, Greene
Haywood Brad Renegar Guardian ad Litem 30th District Administrator Statewide N/A
Buncombe Jennifer Nehlsen GAL District Administrator/28th Judicial District Surrounding Counties western portion of the state
Brunswick Jeff Maidment GAL District Administrator District 13 Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Bladen, Columbus
Carteret Carl Tilghman Former Special Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Eastern NC Counties
Guilford Senator Don Vaughan (retired) Former Senator and Member of the N.C. Courts Commission. Practicing attorney. Surrounding Counties Gulford Rockingham Davidson Alamamce Forsyth
Stokes Anderson Cromer Former NC Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Surry, Forsyth, Ashe, Alleghany, Watauga, Yadkin, Rockingham, Wilkes
Guilford Jonathan Kreider Former District court judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Lenoir Beth Heath Former District Court Surrounding Counties Greene
Wake Barbara Jackson Former Associate Justice/Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Orange James "Alex" Bass First Assistant District Attorney - Alamance Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Darwin Rice FCA, Mecklenburg County Statewide N/A
Wake Carolyn Dubay Executive Director/Judicial Standards Commission Statewide N/A
Durham Thomas Maher Executive Director Office of Indigent Defense Services Surrounding Counties any within an hour's drive
Wake Lee Vlahos Executive Director - NC Board of Law Examiners Surrounding Counties N/A
New Hanover Rebecca Blackmore Emergency District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Avery Theresa L King District Court TCC Statewide N/A
Wake Christine Walczyk DIstrict Court Judge/10th Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Mitchell Hal Harrison District Court Judge- 24th District Surrounding Counties Watauga, Avery, Yancey, Madison
Wake Debra Sasser District Court Judge, Tenth Judicial District Surrounding Counties Any county within an hour's drive.
Gaston Pennie Thrower District Court Judge, Judicial District 27-A Surrounding Counties
Cleveland, Lincoln, Mecklenburg, Union, Cabarrus, Catawba, Iredell, Davidson, Watauga, Avery
Vance Caroline Burnette District Court Judge District 9 Surrounding Counties Vance, Granville, Warren, Franklin, Halifax
Catawba Sherri Elliott District Court Judge 25th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Caldwell, Burke, Alexander, Watauga, Lincoln, Gaston, Rutherford
Watauga Rebecca Eggers-Gryder District Court Judge 24th Judcial District Surrounding Counties Avery, Mitchell, Yancey and Madison Counties
Davidson April Wood District Court Judge 22B Statewide N/A
Cabarrus Christy Wilhelm District Court Judge - 19A Judicial District Surrounding Counties Rowan, Stanly, Union
Stokes Bill Southern District Court Judge (17B) Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Ty Hands District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Guilford Michelle Fletcher District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Lenoir Beth Heath District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Greene
Wayne
Others if needed
Wake Monica Bousman District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Iredell Deborah Brown District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Wayne Ericka James District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Durham James (Jim) Hill District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Lincoln Meredith Shuford District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Cleveland
Durham Doretta Walker District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Durham, Chapel Hill,
Sampson Billy Sutton District Court Judge Surrounding Counties 4th district
Wilson Beth Freshwater-Smith District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Wilson and Edgecombe
Brunswick Jason Disbrow District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth Lawrence Fine District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Jefferson Griffin District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Johnston, Chatham, Carteret, Pamlico
Randolph Rob Wilkins District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Moore, Montgomery
Catawba Clifton Smith District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Burke and Caldwell Counties
Catawba David Aycock District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell
Halifax Teresa Freeman District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Halifax, Northampton, Hertford and Bertie counties
Wake Ashleigh Dunston District Court Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Catawba Robert Mullinax, Jr. District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell
Rowan Kevin Eddinger District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Rowan Marshall Bickett District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Buncombe Susan Dotson-Smith District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Forsyth Carrie Vickery District Court Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Guilford Marcus Shields District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Gary Henderson District Court Only current County or District N/A
Moore Maureen Krueger District Attorney/Moore County Surrounding Counties
Moore, Chatham, Lee, Harnett, Montogomery, Randolph, Richmond, Orange, Wake, Hoke, Scotland, Guilford, New Hanover
Chowan Robert Womble District Attorney/Judicial District 1 Surrounding Counties Camden, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Pasquotank, Perquimans
Robeson Erich Hackney District Attorney Investigator Only current County or District N/A
Macon Ashley Welch District Attorney - 30th District Surrounding Counties Macon, Haywood, Jackson, Clay, Cherokee, Swain, and Graham Counties
Henderson Greg Newman District Attorney Statewide N/A
Craven Scott Thomas District Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Carteret and Pamlico
Brunswick Jon David District Attorney Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Columbus, and Bladen
Buncombe Todd Williams District Attorney Surrounding Counties Henderson, Haywood, Madison.
Surry Kate Appler District Administrator Guardian ad Litem Surrounding Counties Stokes
Watauga Anthony di Santi di santi Watson Capua Wilson & Garrett, PLLC Statewide N/A
Polk Bob Holbert Deputy Clerk of Court Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Anderson Barron Deputy Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Mecklenburg Sharon Bing Deputy Clerk -bookkeeping Surrounding Counties within North Carolina
Forsyth Samantha Money Deputy Clerk Surrounding Counties GUILFORD, FORSYTH, DAVIE, DAVIDSON
Forsyth Thomas Peake Custody & Visitation Mediator / District 16A & 20A Surrounding Counties Richmond, Stanly
Mecklenburg Leigh Peters Criminal Magistrate Surrounding Counties Gaston, Union, Cabarrus
Wake Amanda Lamb Crime Reporter-WRAL TV Statewide N/A
Carteret David Jester Court reporting manager Statewide N/A
Wake Ronald Vasquez Court Interpreter Statewide N/A
Wake Jane Paksoy Counsel, inVentiv Health, Inc. Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Chatham, Alamance, Granville, Franklin, Johnston
Wake Jameson Marks Counsel / Judicial Standards Commission Statewide N/A
Orange Beth Posner Clinical Assistant Professor of Law Statewide N/A
Montgomery John Deaton Clerk of Superior Court - Montgomery County Statewide N/A
Harnett Marsha Johnson Clerk of Superior Court - Harnett County Only current County or District N/A
Chowan MIKE McARTHUR CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT Statewide N/A
Watauga Diane Deal Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Iredell Jim Mixson Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Iredell, Mecklenburg, Catawba, Rowan, Cabarrus, Davie
Granville J. Yancey Washington Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Granville, Franklin, Vance & Warren
Johnston Michelle Ball Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Haywood June Ray Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Franklin Patricia Chastain Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Warren, Vance, Granville, Nash
Scotland Philip McRae Clerk of Superior Court Statewide N/A
Catawba Kim Sigmon Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Alamance Meredith Edwards Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Wake Christie Roeder Clerk of Court, Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Lincoln Fred Hatley Clerk of Court / Lincoln County Statewide N/A
Greene Sandra Beaman Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Anson Susie (Rebecca) Gambill Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Guilford Sarah Rogers Child Custody Mediator/18th Judicial District/District Court Statewide N/A
New Hanover Jennifer Harjo Chief Public Defender, New Hanover County Surrounding Counties New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender
Forsyth Cecil Phillips Chief Magistrate of District Court Statewide N/A
Wake Cheri Beasley Chief Justice, Supreme Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Currituck Linda McGee Chief Judge, NC Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Wake John Martin Chief Judge (Retired) NC Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
New Hanover J. Corpening Chief District Court Judge, 5th District Surrounding Counties Pender, Brunswick
Alamance Bradley Allen Chief District Court Judge Alamance County 15-A Surrounding Counties any surrounding Alamance County
Wake Rader Robert Chief District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth Lisa Menefee Chief District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Davie, Davidson, Stokes
Mecklenburg George Laughrun, II Certified Criminal Law Specialist Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Katie Dolan Caseflow Management Coordinator Surrounding Counties Gaston, Lincoln, Cabarrus, Iredell, and Union
Mecklenburg Dorinda Wynter-Mitchell El Business Systems Analyst - Court Services Field Support Statewide N/A
Swain DeShield Greene Business Systems Analyst Statewide N/A
Cumberland Cynthia Blackwell Business Relationship Manager Surrounding Counties
Robeson, Hoke, Scotland, Richmond, Moore, Lee, Harnett, Johnston, Sampson, Duplin, Bladen
Burke Alan LeCroy Attorney/State Bar Councillor Surrounding Counties N/A
Pasquotank Louis Hornthal, Jr. Attorney/Past President Surrounding Counties Camden, Pasquotank, Perquimans
Davie Eric Farr Attorney/Magistrate Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Mark Henriques Attorney, Womble Bond Dickenson Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Russ Ferguson Attorney, Womble Bond Dickenson Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Robert (Bobby) Bowers Attorney, Moore & Van Allen Surrounding Counties N/A
Clay Larry Ford Attorney, 30th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Macon, Jackson, Haywood
Wake Buck Copeland Attorney in Wake County Only current County or District N/A
Wake Bryant Paris Attorney at Law/Candidate for District Court Judge, Tenth Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Wake Marty Miller Attorney at Law Only current County or District N/A
Pitt Charlotte-Anne Alexander Attorney at Law Only current County or District N/A
Durham Ana Nunez Attorney at Law Surrounding Counties Wake, Johnston, Orange, Chatham, Lee
Mecklenburg Russ Brinson Attorney at Law Statewide N/A
Wake Laurie Gengo Attorney and Law Firm Owner Only current County or District N/A
Buncombe Shannon Phillips Attorney / Faculty Member Surrounding Counties Madison
Davidson Valeree Adams Attorney -- Guardian Ad Litem Attorney Advocate, Guilford County Surrounding Counties Davidson, Guilford, Randolph, Rowan
Durham Dorothy Mitchell Attorney & Asst. Clinical Professor Surrounding Counties N/A
Alamance Alexander Dawson Attorney Surrounding Counties Guilford, Alamance, Orange, Durham, Person Forsyth and Wake County.
Johnston Allen Tew Attorney Surrounding Counties Wake, Harnett, Orange, Durham
Union Anna Goodwin Attorney Surrounding Counties Mecklenburg, Cabarrus, Stanly, Anson, Richmond, Gaston
Person Alan Hicks attorney Surrounding Counties Caswell, Granville, Durham, Orange
Wake Leslie Packer Attorney Statewide N/A
Wake Patricia Shields Attorney Surrounding Counties wake, Durham, orange, Chatham
Wake Theodore Edwards Attorney Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Chatham, Lee, Granville
Forsyth Elliot Fus Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Craven Bobby Stricklin Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Carteret, Jones, Pamlico
Pitt Tracy Stroud Attorney Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Washington
Forsyth Laura Luffman Attorney Surrounding Counties Yadkin, Wilkes, Ashe, Alleghany
Buncombe James Kilbourne Attorney Statewide N/A
Duplin MORGAN SWINSON ATTORNEY Only current County or District N/A
Wake Kimberly Lott Attorney Statewide N/A
Guilford Steve Robertson Attorney Statewide N/A
Watauga Andrea Capua Attorney Surrounding Counties District 24
Craven Charles Cushman Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Pamlico, Carteret, Jones
Wake Benjamin Worley Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Guilford Jamie Forbes Attorney Statewide N/A
Durham R. Hayes Hofler, III Attorney Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Wake, Person, Chatham, Granville
Guilford Adam Arthur Attorney Surrounding Counties
Guilford, Alamance, Rockingham, Randolph, Davidson, Forsyth, Yancey, Avery, Mitchell,
Mecklenburg John Wester Attorney Surrounding Counties Actually prefer to not travel outside of Charlotte but can sometimes very close.
Gaston Marsha Stevenson Attorney Surrounding Counties Union, Iredell, Catawba, Rowan, Mecklenburg, Lincoln,
Wake Isaac Thorp Attorney Surrounding Counties Orange, Johnston
Guilford Clayton Krohn Attorney Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Rockingham, Randolph
Catawba David Mofford Attorney Surrounding Counties Catawba, Burke, Caldwell, Alexander, Gaston, Mecklenberg
Yadkin Donna Terrell Attorney Surrounding Counties
Yadkin, Surry, Wilkes, Davie, Iredell, Ashe, Alleghany, Watauga, Forsyth, Guilford
Durham Derrick Hensley Attorney Surrounding Counties Alamance, Orange, Chatham, Durham
Sampson Justin Lockamy Attorney Surrounding Counties Sampson, Duplin, Harnett,
Mecklenburg Lee Robertson Attorney Statewide N/A
Davie Henry ("Hank") Van Hoy attorney Surrounding Counties Piedmont NC
Orange Noah Oswald Attorney Surrounding Counties Alamance, Durham, Person, Chatham
Mecklenburg Eben Rawls Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Wayne Branny Vickory Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Lee Eddie Winstead Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Johnston Marcis Armstrong Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Forsyth Kevin Williams Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Richmond Ric Buckner Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
New Hanover Ann David Attorney Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Pender, Duplin, Columbus
Wake Brennan Tyler Brooks Attorney Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Harnett, Chatham, Johnston, Moore, Lee, Cumberland, Nash, Franklin, Granville, Person, Orange, Alamance, Caswell, Guilford, Forsyth, Rockingham, Randolph, Davidson, Davie, Montgomery, Richmond, Rowan.
Wake Kristy Sides Attoney Statewide N/A
New Hanover Ashley Michael Attoney Surrounding Counties Pender, Brunswick, Onslow
Orange Alice Mine Asst. Exec. Director NC State Bar Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Russell (Tom) Ford Asst. District Attorney 16C; retired Asst. District Attorney (10, Wake County) Statewide N/A
Rutherford Karla Towler Asst Clerk of Superior Court Statewide N/A
Davie Matthew Phillips Associate Teaching Professor of Law & Ethics Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Iredell, Yadkin
Wake Mark Davis Associate Justice, Supreme Court of North Carolina Only current County or District N/A
Burke Sam Ervin, IV Associate Justice Statewide N/A
Pasquotank Joseph Hollingsworth, Jr. Assistant Public Defender/Criminal Court Statewide N/A
Guilford Bill Davis Assistant Public Defender Only current County or District N/A
Randolph Raymond Warburton Assistant District Attorney/ Randolph & Montgomery Counties Surrounding Counties Randolph, Montgomery, Chatham, Guilford
Onslow Robert Roupe Assistant District Attorney--4th Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties Onslow, Jones, Duplin and Sampson Counties.
Gaston Kia Chavious Assistant District Attorney, Special Victim's Unit, 21st Prosecutorial District Statewide N/A
Nash Nancy Lamb Assistant District Attorney, Seventh Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties
Nash, Edgecombe (my office is located in Tarboro), Wilson --- the three counties comprising the Seventh Prosecutorial District
Avery Jennifer Stevens Assistant District Attorney - 24th District Surrounding Counties Avery, Wilkes, Caldwell, Catawba
Catawba Scott Lippert Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell, Catawba, and other counties as needed if available.
Guilford Stephanie Reese Assistant District Attorney Statewide N/A
Wake Amy Broughton Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Brunswick Quintin McGee Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Brunswick and Bladen.
Beaufort Jonathan Jones Assistant District Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Brunswick Troy Cronk Assistant District Attorney Statewide N/A
Nash Tinika Lucas Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe & Wilson
Beaufort Thomas Anglim Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Prosecutorial Districts 1, 2, 3 and 6
Stokes Thomas Langan Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Surry
Franklin Kristin Peebles Assistant District Attoney Surrounding Counties Wake, Vance, Franklin, and Granville
Wake Sharlene Couch Assistant Clerk-Special Proceedings, Wake County Only current County or District N/A
Beaufort Jackie Castle Assistant Clerk of Superior Court - Pitt County Statewide N/A
Wilkes Regina Billings Assistant Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Ashe, Alleghany, Surry, Iredell, Forsyth, Watauga, Yadkin
Transylvania Kristi Brown Assistant Clerk of Court - Transylvania County Only current County or District N/A
Martin Jennifer Heath Assistant Clerk Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Hyde, Tyrrell, Washington
Pitt Nancy Ray Assistant Clerk Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Martin, Greene, Nash
Pitt Bill Little Assistant City Attorney, City of Greenville, Retired Surrounding Counties Pitt, Greene, Wilson, Jones, Craven, Beaufort, Martin, Bertie
Durham Sofia Hernandez Assistant City Attorney (Durham) Surrounding Counties Chatham, Johnson, Orange, Wake
Catawba victoria Jayne assistant capital defender Statewide N/A
Wake Teresa Postell Assistant Attorney General / Supreme Court and Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Durham Annick Lenoir-Peek Assistant Appellate Defender Statewide N/A
New Hanover Samantha Dooies Administrative Assistant Statewide N/A
Person John Stultz ADA/9A Surrounding Counties Rockingham, Caswell, Alamance, Orange, Durham, Granville
Watauga Jennifer C. Mathews ADA - Caldwell County Surrounding Counties Avery, Watauga, Caldwell, Mitchell
Onslow Nathan Sweet 4th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Duplin, Jones, and Sampson.
Madison OLAF GODDARD 24TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT Surrounding Counties MADISON, MITCHELL, AVERY, YANCY, WATUGA.
Wake Samantha Kilpatrick N/A Statewide N/A
Wake Mark Finkelstein N/A Only current County or District N/A
Wake John Connell N/A Statewide N/A
Wake Thomas Davis, Jr. N/A Statewide N/A
Henderson Pete Knight N/A Surrounding Counties Transylvania, Polk, Henderson
Jackson Jeffrey Goss N/A Only current County or District N/A
Buncombe Rhonda Moorefield N/A Only current County or District N/A
Halifax Sammy Webb N/A Surrounding Counties Northampton, Bertie, Hertford, Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson
Catawba David Hood N/A Surrounding Counties
Caldwell,Burke,Alexander,Iredell,Lincoln,Gaston,McDowell,Watauga,Catawba,Cleveland,Mecklenburg
Durham William Mills N/A Surrounding Counties N/A
Buncombe Shannon Phillips N/A Surrounding Counties Madison