Return to the Speaker Request Form.

County First Namesort descending Last Name Title / Court Geography willing to cover Additional Counties
Davie A. Elizabeth Keever Retired/Emergency District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Hoke/Harnett/Lee/Bladen
Wake A. Graham Shirley Resident Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Division III
Guilford Adam Arthur Attorney Surrounding Counties
Guilford, Alamance, Rockingham, Randolph, Davidson, Forsyth, Yancey, Avery, Mitchell,
Person Alan Hicks attorney Surrounding Counties Caswell, Granville, Durham, Orange
Buncombe Alan Thornburg Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Burke Alan LeCroy Attorney/State Bar Councillor Surrounding Counties N/A
Alamance Alexander Dawson Attorney Surrounding Counties Guilford, Alamance, Orange, Durham, Person Forsyth and Wake County.
Hertford Alfonzia Williams Magistrate hertford county Statewide N/A
Orange Alice Mine Asst. Exec. Director NC State Bar Surrounding Counties N/A
Orange Allen Baddour Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Johnston Allen Tew Attorney Surrounding Counties Wake, Harnett, Orange, Durham
Mecklenburg Alyssa Levine President NC Assoc. of Women Attys Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Amanda Lamb Crime Reporter-WRAL TV Statewide N/A
Wake Amy Broughton Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Durham Ana Nunez Attorney at Law Surrounding Counties Wake, Johnston, Orange, Chatham, Lee
Stokes Anderson Cromer Former NC Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Surry, Forsyth, Ashe, Alleghany, Watauga, Yadkin, Rockingham, Wilkes
Mecklenburg Anderson Barron Deputy Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Watauga Andrea Capua Attorney Surrounding Counties District 24
Wake Andrew Heath Special Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
New Hanover Ann David Attorney Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Pender, Duplin, Columbus
Union Anna Goodwin Attorney Surrounding Counties Mecklenburg, Cabarrus, Stanly, Anson, Richmond, Gaston
Durham Annick Lenoir-Peek Assistant Appellate Defender Statewide N/A
Watauga Anthony di Santi di santi Watson Capua Wilson & Garrett, PLLC Statewide N/A
Davidson April Wood District Court Judge 22B Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg April Phifer Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Wake Ashleigh Dunston District Court Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Macon Ashley Welch District Attorney - 30th District Surrounding Counties Macon, Haywood, Jackson, Clay, Cherokee, Swain, and Graham Counties
New Hanover Ashley Michael Attoney Surrounding Counties Pender, Brunswick, Onslow
Henderson Athena Brooks Special Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Barbara Jackson Former Associate Justice/Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Wake Benjamin Worley Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Lenoir Beth Heath District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Greene
Wayne
Others if needed
Wilson Beth Freshwater-Smith District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Wilson and Edgecombe
Lenoir Beth Heath Former District Court Surrounding Counties Greene
Orange Beth Posner Clinical Assistant Professor of Law Statewide N/A
Caldwell Beverly Beal Retired, Emergency Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Alexander, Avery, McDowell
Guilford Bill Davis Assistant Public Defender Only current County or District N/A
Stokes Bill Southern District Court Judge (17B) Statewide N/A
Macon Bill Coward Superior Court Judge/30A Surrounding Counties 8th Division
Pitt Bill Little Assistant City Attorney, City of Greenville, Retired Surrounding Counties Pitt, Greene, Wilson, Jones, Craven, Beaufort, Martin, Bertie
Sampson Billy Sutton District Court Judge Surrounding Counties 4th district
Polk Bob Holbert Deputy Clerk of Court Statewide N/A
Carteret Bob Hunter Judge North Carolina Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Craven Bobby Stricklin Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Carteret, Jones, Pamlico
Haywood Brad Renegar Guardian ad Litem 30th District Administrator Statewide N/A
Alamance Bradley Allen Chief District Court Judge Alamance County 15-A Surrounding Counties any surrounding Alamance County
Jackson Bradley Letts Senior Resident Superior Court Judge 30B Surrounding Counties Haywood, Jackson, Swain, Graham
Catawba Brandi Tolbert Trial Court Coordinator/Program Administrator Statewide N/A
Wayne Branny Vickory Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Alexander Brenda Bumgarner Magistrate, District 22A - Alexander County Statewide N/A
Wake Brennan Tyler Brooks Attorney Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Harnett, Chatham, Johnston, Moore, Lee, Cumberland, Nash, Franklin, Granville, Person, Orange, Alamance, Caswell, Guilford, Forsyth, Rockingham, Randolph, Davidson, Davie, Montgomery, Richmond, Rowan.
Johnston Bryan Meer Staff Attorney/North Carolina Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Wake Bryant Paris Attorney at Law/Candidate for District Court Judge, Tenth Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Wake Buck Copeland Attorney in Wake County Only current County or District N/A
Carteret Carl Tilghman Former Special Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Eastern NC Counties
Orange Carl Fox Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Carla Archie Resident Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Wherever I am assigned to hold court.
Wake Carlyn Poole Retired lawyer Surrounding Counties Durham, Johnston, Chatham, Franklin, Orange
Vance Caroline Burnette District Court Judge District 9 Surrounding Counties Vance, Granville, Warren, Franklin, Halifax
Wake Carolyn Dubay Executive Director/Judicial Standards Commission Statewide N/A
Surry Carolyn Dobbins Superior Court Trial Court Coordinator Statewide N/A
Craven Carolyn Clements Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth Carrie Vickery District Court Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Catharine Arrowood Partner, Parker Poe Statewide N/A
Forsyth Cecil Phillips Chief Magistrate of District Court Statewide N/A
Wake Charles Keller Information & Communications Specialist Statewide N/A
Craven Charles Cushman Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Pamlico, Carteret, Jones
Wake Charles (Dick) Heidgerd J.D. Statewide N/A
Pitt Charlotte-Anne Alexander Attorney at Law Only current County or District N/A
Wake Cheri Beasley Chief Justice, Supreme Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Christie Roeder Clerk of Court, Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Guilford Christie Haynes Magistrate Statewide N/A
Wake Christine Walczyk DIstrict Court Judge/10th Judicial District Only current County or District N/A
Union Christopher Bragg Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Cabarrus Christy Wilhelm District Court Judge - 19A Judicial District Surrounding Counties Rowan, Stanly, Union
Jones Clare Brock Magistrate - Jones County Surrounding Counties Lenoir, Craven, Onslow
Guilford Clayton Krohn Attorney Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Rockingham, Randolph
Catawba Clifton Smith District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Burke and Caldwell Counties
Lenoir Colleen Kosinski Guardian ad Litem District Administrator Surrounding Counties Wayne, Lenoir, Greene
Cumberland Cynthia Blackwell Business Relationship Manager Surrounding Counties
Robeson, Hoke, Scotland, Richmond, Moore, Lee, Harnett, Johnston, Sampson, Duplin, Bladen
Chatham Dana Hackney Clerk of Court Statewide N/A
Burke Daniel Kuehnert Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Darwin Rice FCA, Mecklenburg County Statewide N/A
Carteret David Jester Court reporting manager Statewide N/A
Forsyth David Hall Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Catawba David Aycock District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell
Bladen David Simmons Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Wake David Warren United State Bankruptcy Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson, Craven
Catawba David Mofford Attorney Surrounding Counties Catawba, Burke, Caldwell, Alexander, Gaston, Mecklenberg
Pitt David Leech Retired DCJudge Only current County or District N/A
Catawba David Hood N/A Surrounding Counties
Caldwell,Burke,Alexander,Iredell,Lincoln,Gaston,McDowell,Watauga,Catawba,Cleveland,Mecklenburg
Alamance David Thomas Lambeth, Jr. Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Randolph Deanna Murray Trial Court Coordinator Statewide N/A
Iredell Deborah Brown District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Wake Debra Sasser District Court Judge, Tenth Judicial District Surrounding Counties Any county within an hour's drive.
Durham Derrick Hensley Attorney Surrounding Counties Alamance, Orange, Chatham, Durham
Swain DeShield Greene Business Systems Analyst Statewide N/A
Watauga Diane Deal Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Yadkin Donna Terrell Attorney Surrounding Counties
Yadkin, Surry, Wilkes, Davie, Iredell, Ashe, Alleghany, Watauga, Forsyth, Guilford
Durham Doretta Walker District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Durham, Chapel Hill,
Mecklenburg Dorinda Wynter-Mitchell El Business Systems Analyst - Court Services Field Support Statewide N/A
Durham Dorothy Mitchell Attorney & Asst. Clinical Professor Surrounding Counties N/A
Mecklenburg Eben Rawls Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
New Hanover Ebern Watson, III Special SuperiorCourt Judge Statewide N/A
Rockingham Ed Wilson Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Lee Eddie Winstead Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
New Hanover Elliot Brady Magistrate Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Pender
Forsyth Elliot Fus Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Davie Eric Farr Attorney/Magistrate Statewide N/A
Wake Eric Zogry Juvenile Defender, NC Office of the Juvenile Defender Statewide N/A
Robeson Erich Hackney District Attorney Investigator Only current County or District N/A
Wayne Ericka James District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Lincoln Fred Hatley Clerk of Court / Lincoln County Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Freddie Brown Magistrate Judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Yancey Gary Gavenus Senior Resident 24th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Gary Henderson District Court Only current County or District N/A
Wake Genevierve Sims Lawyer Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg George Laughrun, II Certified Criminal Law Specialist Statewide N/A
Henderson Greg Newman District Attorney Statewide N/A
Mitchell Hal Harrison District Court Judge- 24th District Surrounding Counties Watauga, Avery, Yancey, Madison
Davie Henry ("Hank") Van Hoy attorney Surrounding Counties Piedmont NC
Lenoir Imelda Pate Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Surrounding Counties Greene County
Columbus Iris Derrick Regional Administrator NC Guardian ad Litem program Surrounding Counties Brunswick
Wake Isaac Thorp Attorney Surrounding Counties Orange, Johnston
Buncombe J Dianne Jamerson Jury Clerk, 28th District, Buncombe County Statewide N/A
New Hanover J. Corpening Chief District Court Judge, 5th District Surrounding Counties Pender, Brunswick
Granville J. Yancey Washington Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Granville, Franklin, Vance & Warren
Beaufort Jackie Castle Assistant Clerk of Superior Court - Pitt County Statewide N/A
Guilford James Gale Special Superior Court Judge, North Carolina Business Court Statewide N/A
Cumberland James Ammons Senior Resident Superior Court Judge 12th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Buncombe James Kilbourne Attorney Statewide N/A
Orange James "Alex" Bass First Assistant District Attorney - Alamance Statewide N/A
Durham James (Jim) Hill District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Wake Jameson Marks Counsel / Judicial Standards Commission Statewide N/A
Guilford Jamie Forbes Attorney Statewide N/A
Wake Jane Paksoy Counsel, inVentiv Health, Inc. Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Chatham, Alamance, Granville, Franklin, Johnston
Brunswick Jason Disbrow District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth Jason Walters North Carolina Bar Association Young Lawyers Division - Chair-Elect Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Davie, Stokes, Surry, Guilford, Rowan
Davidson Jason Cheek Magistrate Judge, DIstrict 22B - Vice-President, NCMA Only current County or District N/A
Brunswick Jeff Maidment GAL District Administrator District 13 Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Bladen, Columbus
Wake Jefferson Griffin District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Nash, Johnston, Chatham, Carteret, Pamlico
Pitt Jeffery Foster Superior Court judge Statewide N/A
Jackson Jeffrey Goss N/A Only current County or District N/A
Avery Jennifer Stevens Assistant District Attorney - 24th District Surrounding Counties Avery, Wilkes, Caldwell, Catawba
Buncombe Jennifer Nehlsen GAL District Administrator/28th Judicial District Surrounding Counties western portion of the state
New Hanover Jennifer Harjo Chief Public Defender, New Hanover County Surrounding Counties New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender
Martin Jennifer Heath Assistant Clerk Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Hyde, Tyrrell, Washington
Watauga Jennifer C. Mathews ADA - Caldwell County Surrounding Counties Avery, Watauga, Caldwell, Mitchell
Chatham Jeremy Hart Magistrate/Judicial District 15B Surrounding Counties Lee, Wake
Iredell Jim Mixson Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Iredell, Mecklenburg, Catawba, Rowan, Cabarrus, Davie
Wake Joan Davis NC Appellate Courts' IT Training Coordinator Surrounding Counties Wake, Johnston, Wilson, Franklin, Vance, Nash, Edgecombe
Wake Jocelyn Mitnaul North Carolina Supreme Court Statewide N/A
Person John Stultz ADA/9A Surrounding Counties Rockingham, Caswell, Alamance, Orange, Durham, Granville
Guilford John Craig Resident Superior Court Judge, Guilford County (High Point) Surrounding Counties Randolph, Davidson, Forsyth
Wake John Martin Chief Judge (Retired) NC Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Wake John Connell N/A Statewide N/A
Montgomery John Deaton Clerk of Superior Court - Montgomery County Statewide N/A
Catawba John Hoyle VWLA Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg John Wester Attorney Surrounding Counties Actually prefer to not travel outside of Charlotte but can sometimes very close.
Brunswick Jon David District Attorney Surrounding Counties Brunswick, Columbus, and Bladen
Beaufort Jonathan Jones Assistant District Attorney Only current County or District N/A
Johnston Jonathan Breeden Sole practitioner Surrounding Counties Harnett
Guilford Jonathan Kreider Former District court judge Surrounding Counties N/A
Pasquotank Joseph Hollingsworth, Jr. Assistant Public Defender/Criminal Court Statewide N/A
Cleveland JOSHUA BRIDGES MAGISTRATE Surrounding Counties WESTERN NC
Gaston Joshua Adams Mr. Statewide N/A
Rowan Julia Titus Emerson Official Court Reporter Surrounding Counties Cabarrus, Davie, Davidson, Iredell, Mecklenburg
Hyde Julia Lynn Gullett Superior Court Judge District 22A Statewide N/A
Haywood June Ray Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Sampson Justin Lockamy Attorney Surrounding Counties Sampson, Duplin, Harnett,
Mecklenburg Karen Eady-Williams Superior Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Rutherford Karla Towler Asst Clerk of Superior Court Statewide N/A
Surry Kate Appler District Administrator Guardian ad Litem Surrounding Counties Stokes
Mecklenburg Katie Dolan Caseflow Management Coordinator Surrounding Counties Gaston, Lincoln, Cabarrus, Iredell, and Union
Rowan Kevin Eddinger District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth Kevin Williams Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Gaston Kia Chavious Assistant District Attorney, Special Victim's Unit, 21st Prosecutorial District Statewide N/A
Rockingham Kia Mills Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Wake Kim Bart Mullikin Senior Director, NCBF Surrounding Counties N/A
Catawba Kim Sigmon Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties N/A
Wake Kimberly Lott Attorney Statewide N/A
Chatham Kimmel McDiarmid Official Court Reporter, Resident District 15-B Surrounding Counties Alamance, Durham, Lee, Randolph, Moore
Wake Kris Bailey Wake District Court; 10th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Transylvania Kristi Brown Assistant Clerk of Court - Transylvania County Only current County or District N/A
Franklin Kristin Peebles Assistant District Attoney Surrounding Counties Wake, Vance, Franklin, and Granville
Wake Kristy Sides Attoney Statewide N/A
Wake Kurt Willems Magistrate Surrounding Counties
Johnston, Harnett, Lee, Chatham, Orange, Durham, Granville, Wilson, Franklin, Nash
Clay Larry Ford Attorney, 30th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Macon, Jackson, Haywood
Forsyth Laura Luffman Attorney Surrounding Counties Yadkin, Wilkes, Ashe, Alleghany
Wake Laurie Gengo Attorney and Law Firm Owner Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth Lawrence Fine District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Lee Robertson Attorney Statewide N/A
Wake Lee Vlahos Executive Director - NC Board of Law Examiners Surrounding Counties N/A
Mecklenburg Leigh Peters Criminal Magistrate Surrounding Counties Gaston, Union, Cabarrus
Pasquotank Leonardo Custis Magistrate / District Court Only current County or District N/A
Wake Leslie Packer Attorney Statewide N/A
Currituck Linda McGee Chief Judge, NC Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
New Hanover Lindsey Rawls Victim Service Coordinator / DA's Office, 5th District Surrounding Counties New Hanover, Brunswick, Pender, Duplin, Onslow, Carteret, Jones, Columbus
Forsyth Lisa Menefee Chief District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Davie, Davidson, Stokes
Wake Louis Meyer, III Wake County District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Wake, Durham, Orange, Chatham, Johnston, Lee, Granville, Franklin, Harnett
Pasquotank Louis Hornthal, Jr. Attorney/Past President Surrounding Counties Camden, Pasquotank, Perquimans
Wake Lucy Inman Judge, NC Court of Appeals Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, franklin, johnson, Person, Guilford, Mecklenburg.
Wake Lucy Austin Special Deputy Commissioner - NC Industrial Commission Surrounding Counties N/A
Guilford Manisha Patel President-Elect for NC Assoc. of Women Attorneys Only current County or District N/A
Johnston Marcis Armstrong Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Guilford Marcus Shields District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Mark Davis Associate Justice, Supreme Court of North Carolina Only current County or District N/A
Wake Mark Finkelstein N/A Only current County or District N/A
Gaston Mark Oakes Magistrate Judge Surrounding Counties
Gaston, Lincoln, Cleveland, Catawba, Alexander, Burke, Wilkes, Yadkin, Surry, Alleghany, Ashe, Watauga, Avery, Caldwell, McDowell, Rutherford, Polk, Henderson, Buncombe, Madison, Mecklenburg, Iredell, Rowan, Cabarrus, Union, Forsyth, Guilford, Davidson, Randolph, Alamance, Orange
Mecklenburg Mark Henriques Attorney, Womble Bond Dickenson Statewide N/A
Orange Mark Kleinschmidt Orange County Clerk of Superior court Statewide N/A
Harnett Marsha Johnson Clerk of Superior Court - Harnett County Only current County or District N/A
Gaston Marsha Stevenson Attorney Surrounding Counties Union, Iredell, Catawba, Rowan, Mecklenburg, Lincoln,
Rowan Marshall Bickett District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Northampton Marsheila Harvey Magistrate Surrounding Counties Halifax, Bertie, Hertford
Cabarrus Martin (Marty) McGee Senior Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Marty Miller Attorney at Law Only current County or District N/A
Buncombe Marvin Pope Superior Court Judge, 28th Judicial District Statewide N/A
Wake Matt Martin US Attorney Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Nash, Johnston. I am from Jackson County, so would be willing to cover Jackson County as well.
Davie Matthew Phillips Associate Teaching Professor of Law & Ethics Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Davidson, Iredell, Yadkin
Moore Maureen Krueger District Attorney/Moore County Surrounding Counties
Moore, Chatham, Lee, Harnett, Montogomery, Randolph, Richmond, Orange, Wake, Hoke, Scotland, Guilford, New Hanover
New Hanover Maurice Daniel Magistrate/Fith Judicial District Statewide N/A
Guilford Mechelle S. Wagers Paralegal Statewide N/A
Lincoln Meredith Shuford District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Cleveland
Alamance Meredith Edwards Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Guilford Michelle Fletcher District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Johnston Michelle Ball Clerk of Superior Court Only current County or District N/A
Chowan MIKE McARTHUR CLERK OF SUPERIOR COURT Statewide N/A
Wake Monica Bousman District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Duplin MORGAN SWINSON ATTORNEY Only current County or District N/A
Pitt Nancy Ray Assistant Clerk Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Martin, Greene, Nash
Nash Nancy Lamb Assistant District Attorney, Seventh Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties
Nash, Edgecombe (my office is located in Tarboro), Wilson --- the three counties comprising the Seventh Prosecutorial District
Mecklenburg Nancy Norelli Retired District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Onslow Nathan Sweet 4th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Duplin, Jones, and Sampson.
Mecklenburg Nicole Sodoma Managing Principal and Attorney, Sodoma Law Surrounding Counties
Mecklenburg, Union, Cabarrus, Gaston, Iredell, and others depending on the date selected.
Orange Noah Oswald Attorney Surrounding Counties Alamance, Durham, Person, Chatham
Madison OLAF GODDARD 24TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT Surrounding Counties MADISON, MITCHELL, AVERY, YANCY, WATUGA.
Wake Patricia Shields Attorney Surrounding Counties wake, Durham, orange, Chatham
Franklin Patricia Chastain Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Warren, Vance, Granville, Nash
Wake Paul Newby Supreme Court of North Carolina Statewide N/A
Gaston Pennie Thrower District Court Judge, Judicial District 27-A Surrounding Counties
Cleveland, Lincoln, Mecklenburg, Union, Cabarrus, Catawba, Iredell, Davidson, Watauga, Avery
Henderson Pete Knight N/A Surrounding Counties Transylvania, Polk, Henderson
Wake Philip Miller Lawyer Surrounding Counties
Wake, Durham, Johnston, Harnett come to mind. If you have needs in other counties let me know.
Scotland Philip McRae Clerk of Superior Court Statewide N/A
Brunswick Quintin McGee Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Brunswick and Bladen.
Watauga R. Greg Horne Superior Surrounding Counties Watauga, Avery, Mitchell, Yancey, Madison
Durham R. Hayes Hofler, III Attorney Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Wake, Person, Chatham, Granville
Wake Rader Robert Chief District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Jones Ramona Gonzalez VWLA/4th Prosecutorial District Statewide N/A
Randolph Raymond Warburton Assistant District Attorney/ Randolph & Montgomery Counties Surrounding Counties Randolph, Montgomery, Chatham, Guilford
Watauga Rebecca Eggers-Gryder District Court Judge 24th Judcial District Surrounding Counties Avery, Mitchell, Yancey and Madison Counties
New Hanover Rebecca Blackmore Emergency District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Wilkes Regina Billings Assistant Clerk of Superior Court Surrounding Counties Ashe, Alleghany, Surry, Iredell, Forsyth, Watauga, Yadkin
Chatham Reginald Tyson Magistrate Surrounding Counties Alamance, Guilford, Randolph, Lee, Orange, Wake, Moore
Buncombe Rhonda Moorefield N/A Only current County or District N/A
Richmond Ric Buckner Attorney Surrounding Counties N/A
Franklin Richard Jester Official Court Reporter, Superior Court, District 9 Surrounding Counties Warren, Vance, Halifax, Nash, Granville
Randolph Rob Wilkins District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Moore, Montgomery
Onslow Robert Roupe Assistant District Attorney--4th Prosecutorial District Surrounding Counties Onslow, Jones, Duplin and Sampson Counties.
Chowan Robert Womble District Attorney/Judicial District 1 Surrounding Counties Camden, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Pasquotank, Perquimans
Catawba Robert Mullinax, Jr. District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell
Mecklenburg Robert (Bobby) Bowers Attorney, Moore & Van Allen Surrounding Counties N/A
Pitt Robert Carl (Bert) Kemp, III Pitt County Public Defender Surrounding Counties Counties East of I-95.
Iredell Robin Shea Legal Assistant/DA's Office, District 19A Statewide N/A
Clay Ron Cowart Indigent Defense Counsel Surrounding Counties Clay, Cherokee, Graham, Swain, Macon, Jackson, Haywood, Buncombe, Madison
Wake Ronald Vasquez Court Interpreter Statewide N/A
Robeson Rudy Locklear Magistrate/ Robeson County 16B Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Russ Ferguson Attorney, Womble Bond Dickenson Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Russ Brinson Attorney at Law Statewide N/A
Wake Russell (Tom) Ford Asst. District Attorney 16C; retired Asst. District Attorney (10, Wake County) Statewide N/A
Wake sally scherer retired from private practice Only current County or District N/A
Burke Sam Ervin, IV Associate Justice Statewide N/A
Wake Sam Hamadani Wake County District Court Judge Only current County or District N/A
Forsyth Samantha Money Deputy Clerk Surrounding Counties GUILFORD, FORSYTH, DAVIE, DAVIDSON
Wake Samantha Kilpatrick N/A Statewide N/A
New Hanover Samantha Dooies Administrative Assistant Statewide N/A
Halifax Sammy Webb N/A Surrounding Counties Northampton, Bertie, Hertford, Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson
Greene Sandra Beaman Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Guilford Sarah Rogers Child Custody Mediator/18th Judicial District/District Court Statewide N/A
Catawba Scott Lippert Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Burke, Caldwell, Catawba, and other counties as needed if available.
Craven Scott Thomas District Attorney Surrounding Counties Craven, Carteret and Pamlico
Guilford Senator Don Vaughan (retired) Former Senator and Member of the N.C. Courts Commission. Practicing attorney. Surrounding Counties Gulford Rockingham Davidson Alamamce Forsyth
Forsyth Seth Houk Guardian ad Litem District Administrator, District 18 Surrounding Counties Guilford; Davidson; Davie
Rockingham Shandolyn Martin Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Buncombe Shannon Phillips Attorney / Faculty Member Surrounding Counties Madison
Buncombe Shannon Phillips N/A Surrounding Counties Madison
Wake Sharlene Couch Assistant Clerk-Special Proceedings, Wake County Only current County or District N/A
Wake Sharon Gladwell NCAOC Communications Director Surrounding Counties Franklin, Granville
Mecklenburg Sharon Bing Deputy Clerk -bookkeeping Surrounding Counties within North Carolina
Mecklenburg Sheppard Lisa Senior Compliance Officer Statewide N/A
Catawba Sherri Elliott District Court Judge 25th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Caldwell, Burke, Alexander, Watauga, Lincoln, Gaston, Rutherford
Durham Sofia Hernandez Assistant City Attorney (Durham) Surrounding Counties Chatham, Johnson, Orange, Wake
Guilford Stephanie Reese Assistant District Attorney Statewide N/A
Burke Stephen Schoeberle Pro Bono GAL Appellate Counsel / NC Court of Appeals Surrounding Counties Catawba, Caldwell, McDowell, Rutherford
Guilford Steve Robertson Attorney Statewide N/A
Guilford Susan Burch Judge/District Court Statewide N/A
Buncombe Susan Dotson-Smith District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Anson Susie (Rebecca) Gambill Clerk of Court Only current County or District N/A
Johnston Teresa Allen Victim's Services Coordinator/District Attorney Legal Assistant Statewide N/A
Halifax Teresa Freeman District Court Judge Surrounding Counties Halifax, Northampton, Hertford and Bertie counties
Wake Teresa Postell Assistant Attorney General / Supreme Court and Court of Appeals Statewide N/A
Wake Theodore Edwards Attorney Surrounding Counties Durham, Orange, Chatham, Lee, Granville
Forsyth Theodore Kazakos Judge / (21st) District Court Statewide N/A
Avery Theresa L King District Court TCC Statewide N/A
Durham Thomas Maher Executive Director Office of Indigent Defense Services Surrounding Counties any within an hour's drive
Wake Thomas Davis, Jr. N/A Statewide N/A
Forsyth Thomas Peake Custody & Visitation Mediator / District 16A & 20A Surrounding Counties Richmond, Stanly
Beaufort Thomas Anglim Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Prosecutorial Districts 1, 2, 3 and 6
Stokes Thomas Langan Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Surry
Nash Tinika Lucas Assistant District Attorney Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe & Wilson
Buncombe Todd Williams District Attorney Surrounding Counties Henderson, Haywood, Madison.
Lincoln todd pomeroy superior court judge Statewide N/A
Anson Tommy Allen Retired Sheriff of Anson County Statewide N/A
Pitt Tracy Stroud Attorney Surrounding Counties Beaufort, Washington
Brunswick Troy Cronk Assistant District Attorney Statewide N/A
Mecklenburg Ty Hands District Court Judge Statewide N/A
Davidson Valeree Adams Attorney -- Guardian Ad Litem Attorney Advocate, Guilford County Surrounding Counties Davidson, Guilford, Randolph, Rowan
Yadkin Valerie Zachary Judge, NC Court of Appeals Surrounding Counties Forsyth, Surry, Davie, Alleghany, Wake
Wake Vartan Davidian, III Wake County DCJ Only current County or District N/A
Catawba victoria Jayne assistant capital defender Statewide N/A
Wake Vince Rozier Judge Statewide N/A
Wake Vince Rozier, Jr. Wake County Resident Superior Court Judge Statewide N/A
Guilford William Moore Judicial Assistant / North Carolina Business Court Statewide N/A
Forsyth William Freeman Superior Court Judge, Retired Statewide N/A
Durham William Mills N/A Surrounding Counties N/A
Rockingham William Whitten Magistrate Only current County or District N/A
Wake William (Bill) Lawton Judge/Wake County District Court Surrounding Counties Wake, Durham, Orange, Johnston
Nash Yolanda Speller Senior Magistrate 7th Judicial District Surrounding Counties Nash, Edgecombe, Wilson, Halifax, Franklin, Martin, and Pitt